Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 461 contractors.
- Announced 664 development investment project, of which 92 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 1096 contractor selection plans with a total of 1275 bidding packages, of which 488 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 1373 packages (with 1467 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 1384 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 97 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 104 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 47 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.08 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 15.75%, Construction 36.74%, Consultancy 31.83%, Non-consultancy 5.45%, Mixed 10.22%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,157,619,641,888 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,028,551,721,655 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 461 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.08 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.75%, Construction 36.74%, Consulting 31.83%, Non-consulting 5.45%, Mixed 10.22%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,157,619,641,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,028,551,721,655 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.10%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
03/09/2026 10:34
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-3) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
03/09/2026 08:48
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-4) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
29/08/2026 08:55
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Survey, design consultation of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 15:39
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-10) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 15:11
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Survey, design consulting of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 13:44
The Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of goods and construction of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HAECO ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 08:29
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-13) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 20:26
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supervision consultancy of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 17:05
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supervision consultancy of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional types of fire extinguishers .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM LABOUR PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/05/2026 09:13
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Shopping for gifts for the 2025 Customer Appreciation event .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÁT
27/01/2026 09:04
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials and equipment .
- Winning bidder: QUANG THAI PRODUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, THUONG DINH ELECTRICAL WIRES AND CABLES JOINT STOCK COMPANY, SON DONG ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/11/2025 10:41
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Survey, design consulting .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THI CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ - DPH
07/10/2025 10:21
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Survey, design consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TSQ JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/10/2025 10:20
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: AN PHUC HUNG MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/09/2025 10:19
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package VTTB shopping for additional fixed assets in 2025 - Vinh Loc, Cam Thuy, Dong Son, Quang Xuong, Hau Loc and Thieu Hoa (TH25-16) .
- Winning bidder: THUONG DINH ELECTRICAL WIRES AND CABLES JOINT STOCK COMPANY, DONG HUNG INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/09/2025 09:00
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of VTTB repair and overcome the medium voltage and low voltage capacitor system in 2025 (TH25-17) .
- Winning bidder: ACT GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, VIET NAM INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/09/2025 08:39
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: AN PHUC HUNG MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/09/2025 15:49
THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply of goods and construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CHIẾN HƯỜNG
29/08/2025 16:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
03/09/2026 10:34
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-3) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
03/09/2026 08:48
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-4) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
29/08/2026 08:55
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Survey, design consultation of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 15:39
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-10) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 15:11
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Survey, design consulting of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 13:44
The Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of goods and construction of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HAECO ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 08:29
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supply of goods and construction (Contract No. 26/BSĐ3-13) of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 20:26
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supervision consultancy of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 17:05
Bid solicitor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Supervision consultancy of the investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the investor of 664 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the owner of 1096 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 623 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 473 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the investor of 1467 package, of which 965 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 502 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the owner of 1384 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THANH HOA POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is an investor with 461 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.