Survey, design consulting

Tender ID
Views
18
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Survey, design consulting
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
828.552.658 VND
Publication date
10:21 07/10/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
3533/QĐ-PCTH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Thanh Hoa Power Company - Branch of Northern Power Corporation
Approval date
06/08/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2800690116 2800690116 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Trường Thi - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ DPH

TRUONG THI CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

808.803.156,172 VND 808.803.156 VND 50 day
2 vn2801602698 2801602698 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Trường Thi - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ DPH

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ - DPH

808.803.156,172 VND 808.803.156 VND 50 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0600641492 0600641492 DIEN NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
2 vn2802407509 2802407509 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD NAM LINH
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second