Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3603702886
Complete Name of the Unit

Trung tâm Khoa học và Công nghệ

English name
THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER
Business Registration ID
3603702886
Address
Số 1597 Phạm Văn Thuận, Thống Nhất Ward, Biên Hòa City, Đồng Nai
Address (After merge)
Số 1597 Phạm Văn Thuận, Phường Trấn Biên, Đồng Nai
Tax ID
3603702886
Date of issue
20/01/2020
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
13/04/2023

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 15:49, 08/08/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER as follows:
  • Participated in 46 bidding packages, of which 24 were won, 20 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 40.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 49.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (12), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Quảng Ninh (4), Vĩnh Long (4), Lâm Đồng (2), Hà Nội (2), Lai Châu (2), Tây Ninh (2), Hải Phòng (1), Sơn La (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (5)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (7), Quảng Ninh (4), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Bình Phước (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Hà Nội (2), Lai Châu (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hải Phòng (1), Sơn La (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Tây Ninh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Trà Vinh (1), Thái Bình (1), Undefined (15)
  • Has relationships with 33 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 44 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 20 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER is the owner of 78 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 68 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 10 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: Investor THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER is the investor of 21 package, of which 0 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 21 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2600146885-00 Stationery supply
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER is the owner of 61 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Bid Solicitor:

The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)

Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER is an investor with 62 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 412
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second