Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 111 contractors.
- Announced 12 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 54 contractor selection plans with a total of 148 bidding packages, of which 34 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 29 packages (with 32 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 118 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 96 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 61 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 55 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 6.25%, Consultancy 40.63%, Non-consultancy 3.13%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 887,081,676,245 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 831,272,865,473 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.29%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 111 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 6.25%, Consulting 40.63%, Non-consulting 3.13%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 887,081,676,245 VND, in which the total winning value is: 831,272,865,473 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.29%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 100 bidding packages, of which 72 were won, 25 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 60.73% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (35), Đà Nẵng (3), Phú Thọ (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Đồng Nai (1), Cà Mau (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lào Cai (1), Ninh Bình (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Điện Biên (1), Hải Phòng (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (43)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (35), Đà Nẵng (2), Hòa Bình (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Đồng Nai (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lào Cai (1), Nam Định (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Phú Yên (1), Điện Biên (1), Hải Dương (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Bình Dương (1), Thái Bình (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (44)
- Has relationships with 64 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 53 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 131 contractors in 46 bidding packages, won 21 packages, lost 23 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 112 contractors in 42 bidding packages, won 34 packages, lost 7 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Name of construction organization: TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG ĐÔ THỊ UDIC - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000018
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải nguy hại)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (nhẹ), Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (thoát nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (nhẹ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Measurement and demarcation of land boundaries (in accordance with Decision No. 4022/QD-UBND dated August 4, 2026). of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: công ty cổ phần dịch vụ tư vấn đo đạc địa chính hà nội
20/08/2026 09:50
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the request Measurement and demarcation of land boundaries (in accordance with Decision No. 4022/QD-UBND dated August 4, 2026). of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
14/08/2026 19:59
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 6: Consulting on calculating and checking the impact of construction works on the stability and safety of dykes. of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: The Key Laboratory of River and Coastal Engineering (KLORCE)
14/08/2026 19:51
Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 8: Consulting on static compression testing and pile quality testing by ultrasonic method, core drilling and pile tip concrete sample testing for experimental pile items of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
14/08/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 3: Consulting and Supervision for Experimental Piles and Pile Testing of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 09:42
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 2: Construction of test piles of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
11/08/2026 09:38
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Lot 1: Demolition of existing structures of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
11/08/2026 09:33
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the request plan for selecting contractors for construction projects related to the commencement of construction work (phase 2) of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with 4 bidding package.
08/08/2026 13:46
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION Posted Development Investment Project Construction of a mixed-use complex of high-rise housing, commercial services and low-rise housing combined with services - UDIC Riverside 2.
08/08/2026 12:12
Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction supervision consultancy and construction equipment installation of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
23/07/2026 09:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction of finishing and mechanical and electrical parts .
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
09/03/2026 16:01
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Applying BIM in the feasibility study report preparation phase .
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
11/02/2026 09:44
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for bidding packages for underground works with 4 bidding package .
10/01/2026 10:34
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Bidding consulting for bidding packages in the categories of body and finishing works .
- Winning bidder: HOANG LINH IC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
03/12/2025 10:01
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Installing landmarks to serve the handover of boundary markers on the ground .
- Winning bidder: công ty cổ phần dịch vụ tư vấn đo đạc địa chính hà nội
03/12/2025 09:50
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Construction of body structure items .
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
29/08/2025 15:43
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Examining the feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, Đầu tư và xây dựng CDCC
01/08/2025 16:33
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Settlement monitoring, inclined monitoring .
- Winning bidder: HANOI CONSTRUCTION DESIGN INVESTGATION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/06/2025 09:09
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION publishes the plan Bidding contractor selection plan: Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 10:55
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Geological survey drilling for feasibility study reports .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, Đầu tư và xây dựng CDCC
15/05/2025 08:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Measurement and demarcation of land boundaries (in accordance with Decision No. 4022/QD-UBND dated August 4, 2026). of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: công ty cổ phần dịch vụ tư vấn đo đạc địa chính hà nội
20/08/2026 09:50
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the request Measurement and demarcation of land boundaries (in accordance with Decision No. 4022/QD-UBND dated August 4, 2026). of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
14/08/2026 19:59
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 6: Consulting on calculating and checking the impact of construction works on the stability and safety of dykes. of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: The Key Laboratory of River and Coastal Engineering (KLORCE)
14/08/2026 19:51
Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 8: Consulting on static compression testing and pile quality testing by ultrasonic method, core drilling and pile tip concrete sample testing for experimental pile items of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
14/08/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 3: Consulting and Supervision for Experimental Piles and Pile Testing of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 09:42
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 2: Construction of test piles of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
11/08/2026 09:38
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Lot 1: Demolition of existing structures of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
11/08/2026 09:33
The Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted the request plan for selecting contractors for construction projects related to the commencement of construction work (phase 2) of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with 4 bidding package.
08/08/2026 13:46
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION Posted Development Investment Project Construction of a mixed-use complex of high-rise housing, commercial services and low-rise housing combined with services - UDIC Riverside 2.
08/08/2026 12:12
Bid solicitor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction supervision consultancy and construction equipment installation of the investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
23/07/2026 09:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION is the investor of 12 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION is the owner of 54 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 43 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 11 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION is the investor of 32 package, of which 24 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 8 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION is the owner of 118 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION is an investor with 111 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.