Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for bidding packages for underground works

  Watching      
Find: 10:34 10/01/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400335445-01
Publishing time
10:34 10/01/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages for underground works
Investment objective
Project on construction of social housing works in NO1 plot - Ha Dinh new urban area towards the following main goals: - Concretize the general planning for construction of Hanoi capital to 2030 and the vision to 2050 has been approved by the Prime Minister. Complete planning of Ha Dinh urban area. - Building a complete and synchronous project on technical infrastructure, creating additional housing funds to the city's social housing fund. - Contribute to the creation of synchronous architectural landscapes between new urban areas and existing residential areas
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300064895-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Đại diện liên danh Tổng công ty Đầu tư phát triển hạ tầng đô thị UDIC
Approval date
21/03/2025
Approval ID
49A/QĐ-UDIC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 1: Construction of underground structures
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
220 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Underground construction (piles, foundation, basement, floor cos +0.000)
Capital source details
According to project capital source
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Thanh Trì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Ultrasound consulting, core drilling and testing of pile tip concrete samples of mass piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
ultrasonic testing, core drilling and pile tip concrete sample testing
Capital source details
According to project capital source
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Trì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Construction of termite prevention and control for construction projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of termite prevention
Capital source details
According to the project's capital source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Thanh Trì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction of waterproofing items for the underground part of the project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
waterproofing the underground part of the project
Capital source details
According to project capital source
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for bidding packages for underground works". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for bidding packages for underground works" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second