Bidder Selection Plan

plan for selecting contractors for construction projects related to the commencement of construction work (phase 2)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:47 08/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600250169-00
Publishing time
13:46 08/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
plan for selecting contractors for construction projects related to the commencement of construction work (phase 2)
Investment objective
- Create the face of landscape architecture for Vinh Tuy street, the northern area of ​​Vinh Hung ward as well as major roads into the center of the capital. - Building a civilized and modern amenities project that plays an important role in the overall new urban area with synchronous facilities, technical infrastructure, and social infrastructure. - Solve the need for housing fund for Hanoi city. - Increase the city's budget through tax revenues from the Project.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600021186-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG ĐÔ THỊ UDIC - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UDIC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Lot 1: Demolition of existing structures
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Demolition of current status
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Phường Vĩnh Hưng, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
2.Bid No. 2: Construction of test piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of experimental piles
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Phường Vĩnh Hưng, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
3.Bid No. 3: Consulting and Supervision for Experimental Piles and Pile Testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the construction of experimental piles and pile experiments
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Vĩnh Hưng, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
4.Package number 4: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
:Construction insurance
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Vĩnh Hưng, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "plan for selecting contractors for construction projects related to the commencement of construction work (phase 2)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "plan for selecting contractors for construction projects related to the commencement of construction work (phase 2)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second