Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 12 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 30 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 10 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 3 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 20 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 60.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 40.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 10,716,662,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 10,668,457,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.45%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP as follows:
- Has relationships with 12 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 40.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,716,662,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,668,457,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.45%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 120 bidding packages, of which 109 were won, 8 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (37), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Đắk Lắk (18), Khánh Hòa (9), Lâm Đồng (7), Quảng Ngãi (5), Cần Thơ (4), Đồng Nai (4), Gia Lai (3), An Giang (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Huế (1), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Yên (14), Bạc Liêu (10), Cà Mau (9), Đắk Nông (7), Ninh Thuận (6), Quảng Ngãi (5), Bình Dương (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Đắk Lắk (3), Bình Định (3), Sóc Trăng (3), Khánh Hòa (3), An Giang (1), Kiên Giang (1), Hậu Giang (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Đồng Nai (1), Trà Vinh (1), Huế (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (41)
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 61 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 146 bidding packages with 26 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Consulting and supervision of implementation of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form Open bidding.
06/10/2023 15:43
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Hire information technology services for the Provincial Electronic Information Portal system of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 4 bidding package.
12/09/2023 09:47
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Procurement of assets in 2023 from the Center for Settlement of Administrative Procedures of Ca Mau Province (05 scanners, 05 barcode scanners, 05 printers, 02 A3 printers) of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 1 bidding package.
29/07/2023 05:29
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form National competitive bidding.
06/09/2022 08:48
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Upgrading the platform version of the Kien Giang Provincial Public Service Portal and Email of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 3 bidding package.
11/08/2022 10:41
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Cost of software development and training of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form National Competitive Bidding.
11/08/2022 10:15
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Building a website to disseminate and educate the law of Kien Giang province of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 5 bidding package.
11/08/2022 09:54
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form National competitive bidding.
15/03/2022 13:58
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Tuy Hoa City Smart City Operation Center of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 6 bidding package.
15/03/2022 12:12
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP Posted Development Investment Project Tuy Hoa City Smart City Operation Center.
15/03/2022 11:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP announced the results of the bid package No. 18 .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
26/02/2025 14:32
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP announced the results of the bidding package No. 18 with 1 participating contractors .
16/02/2025 09:06
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP publishes Tender Notice No. 18 in the form Open bidding .
23/01/2025 15:04
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP announced the results of the bid package Buy license to VMware virtualization software .
- Winning bidder:
31/12/2024 15:42
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP publishes Tender Notice No. 18 in the form Open bidding .
27/12/2024 16:44
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP announced the results of the bidding package Buy license to VMware virtualization software with 1 participating contractors .
19/12/2024 09:19
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP publishes Tender Notice Buy license to VMware virtualization software in the form Open bidding .
10/12/2024 16:13
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP publishes Tender Notice No. 18 in the form Open bidding .
02/12/2024 16:57
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting and supervision of implementation .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông
01/12/2023 12:58
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 04: Hiring information technology services for the Provincial Electronic Information Portal System .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
01/12/2023 12:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Consulting and supervision of implementation of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form Open bidding.
06/10/2023 15:43
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Hire information technology services for the Provincial Electronic Information Portal system of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 4 bidding package.
12/09/2023 09:47
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Procurement of assets in 2023 from the Center for Settlement of Administrative Procedures of Ca Mau Province (05 scanners, 05 barcode scanners, 05 printers, 02 A3 printers) of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 1 bidding package.
29/07/2023 05:29
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form National competitive bidding.
06/09/2022 08:48
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Upgrading the platform version of the Kien Giang Provincial Public Service Portal and Email of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 3 bidding package.
11/08/2022 10:41
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Cost of software development and training of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form National Competitive Bidding.
11/08/2022 10:15
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Building a website to disseminate and educate the law of Kien Giang province of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 5 bidding package.
11/08/2022 09:54
Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with the form National competitive bidding.
15/03/2022 13:58
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has posted the request Tuy Hoa City Smart City Operation Center of the investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP with 6 bidding package.
15/03/2022 12:12
VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP Posted Development Investment Project Tuy Hoa City Smart City Operation Center.
15/03/2022 11:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP is the owner of 9 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 8 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP is the investor of 10 package, of which 7 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 3 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP is the owner of 3 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM TRAINING AND CONSULTING TECHNOLOGY CORP is an investor with 12 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.