Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 47 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 33 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 32 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 18.75%, Non-consultancy 6.25%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 61,272,597,292 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 57,975,189,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.38%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 18.75%, Non-consulting 6.25%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,272,597,292 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,975,189,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.38%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 117 bidding packages, of which 106 were won, 8 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (34), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Đắk Lắk (18), Khánh Hòa (9), Lâm Đồng (7), Quảng Ngãi (5), Cần Thơ (4), Đồng Nai (4), Gia Lai (3), An Giang (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Huế (1), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Yên (14), Bạc Liêu (10), Cà Mau (9), Đắk Nông (7), Ninh Thuận (6), Quảng Ngãi (5), Bình Dương (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Đắk Lắk (3), Bình Định (3), Sóc Trăng (3), Khánh Hòa (3), An Giang (1), Kiên Giang (1), Hậu Giang (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Đồng Nai (1), Trà Vinh (1), Huế (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (38)
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 61 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 145 bidding packages with 26 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
04/10/2022 12:19
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Cost of software development and training of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
21/09/2022 23:03
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG (Loại hình: Công ty TNHH)
19/05/2022 14:45
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Building a software system to manage occupational safety and health in Dak Nong province of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH phát triển Hương Việt
29/03/2022 10:47
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the public service system and electronic one-stop shop of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN FPT
22/01/2022 19:55
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the document management system, operating of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần BKAV
22/01/2022 19:46
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Replacement of switches and maintenance of provincial data center infrastructure of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
21/12/2021 22:39
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Upgrading speed and mobile interface for websites of state agencies of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
20/10/2021 15:51
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Renewal of license for operating devices at the Provincial Data Center. of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
20/10/2021 15:49
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Upgrading software to control 02 firewall devices; 02 load balancing routers; updating patches for Microsoft Sharepoint 2013, Microsoft Exchange 2013, creating DMARC for provincial public mail to enhance the ability to prevent email spoofing attacks of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
20/10/2021 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
04/10/2022 12:19
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bid package Cost of software development and training .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
21/09/2022 23:03
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail with 1 participating contractors .
16/09/2022 15:26
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail in the form National competitive bidding .
06/09/2022 08:48
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bidding package Cost of software development and training with 1 participating contractors .
30/08/2022 10:36
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp publishes Tender Notice Cost of software development and training in the form National Competitive Bidding .
11/08/2022 10:15
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer .
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG (Loại hình: Công ty TNHH)
19/05/2022 14:45
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bidding package Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer with 1 participating contractors .
20/04/2022 10:07
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp announced the results of the bid package Building a software system to manage occupational safety and health in Dak Nong province .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH phát triển Hương Việt
29/03/2022 10:47
Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer in the form National competitive bidding .
15/03/2022 13:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Procurement of copyright and installation, data conversion of Kien Giang province's official portal and e-mail of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
04/10/2022 12:19
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Cost of software development and training of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
21/09/2022 23:03
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Procurement of equipment, application software, deployment services, training and technology transfer of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG (Loại hình: Công ty TNHH)
19/05/2022 14:45
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Building a software system to manage occupational safety and health in Dak Nong province of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH phát triển Hương Việt
29/03/2022 10:47
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the public service system and electronic one-stop shop of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN FPT
22/01/2022 19:55
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the document management system, operating of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần BKAV
22/01/2022 19:46
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Replacement of switches and maintenance of provincial data center infrastructure of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
21/12/2021 22:39
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Upgrading speed and mobile interface for websites of state agencies of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
20/10/2021 15:51
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Renewal of license for operating devices at the Provincial Data Center. of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
20/10/2021 15:49
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Upgrading software to control 02 firewall devices; 02 load balancing routers; updating patches for Microsoft Sharepoint 2013, Microsoft Exchange 2013, creating DMARC for provincial public mail to enhance the ability to prevent email spoofing attacks of the investor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC TRI THỨC
20/10/2021 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 47 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted 16 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 17 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viet Nam Traning and Consulting Technology Corp has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects