Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIIC as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 23 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 6 contractor selection plans with a total of 18 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 15 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 56 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 43 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 86.67%, Construction 6.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 6.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 30,392,283,039 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 29,905,449,440 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.60%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIIC as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 86.67%, Construction 6.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 6.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,392,283,039 VND, in which the total winning value is: 29,905,449,440 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.60%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 287 bidding packages, of which 153 were won, 99 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 26 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 30.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (73), Lào Cai (31), Quảng Ninh (25), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Lâm Đồng (16), Tuyên Quang (13), Hải Phòng (12), Hưng Yên (11), Thanh Hoá (10), Nationwide (7), Lai Châu (5), Hà Tĩnh (5), Đà Nẵng (5), Ninh Bình (5), Quảng Trị (5), Cần Thơ (5), Đắk Lắk (4), Bắc Ninh (4), Phú Thọ (3), Lạng Sơn (3), An Giang (3), Cà Mau (3), Đồng Tháp (2), Nghệ An (1), Gia Lai (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Điện Biên (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (27)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (73), Quảng Ninh (25), Lào Cai (24), Tuyên Quang (11), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (11), Hải Phòng (11), Thái Bình (10), Thanh Hoá (10), Bình Thuận (8), Lai Châu (5), Hà Tĩnh (5), Lâm Đồng (5), Ninh Bình (4), Nationwide (4), Bắc Giang (3), Quảng Bình (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Lạng Sơn (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Phú Yên (3), Hậu Giang (3), Quảng Nam (2), Yên Bái (2), Kiên Giang (2), Nghệ An (1), Gia Lai (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Kon Tum (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Điện Biên (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hà Giang (1), Đắk Nông (1), Tiền Giang (1), Hà Nam (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Cà Mau (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Phú Thọ (1), Cần Thơ (1), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (48)
- Has relationships with 120 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 84 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 136 contractors in 207 bidding packages, won 79 packages, lost 99 packages, 8 are pending results, and 21 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 27 contractors in 46 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 14 packages, 1 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Buy chemical raw materials in 2026 of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TNT TRADING AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 08:57
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent equipment for analysis service activities in 2026 of the Petroleum Additives Center of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: NAM VIET TRADE AND SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
04/05/2026 16:49
Bid solicitor VIIC has posted Tender Notice Rent equipment for analysis service activities in 2026 of the Petroleum Additives Center of the investor VIIC with the form Competitive Offer.
06/04/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the request Rent equipment for analysis service activities in 2026 of the Petroleum Additives Center of the investor VIIC with 1 bidding package.
25/03/2026 16:25
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Buy chemical raw materials in 2025 of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TNT TRADING AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/12/2025 12:36
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of laboratory chemicals in 2025 of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TNT TRADING AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/12/2025 12:32
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates for the project "Research on production of Phenol - formaldehyde (PF) glue system and application to the production of industrial plywood boards", code: 037.2025.ĐT.BO/HDKHCN of the investor VIIC with 4 bidding package.
01/12/2025 12:10
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision: renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Vietnam Industrial Chemistry Institute at 2 Pham Ngu Lao of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: TVXD Nam Dương Joint Stock Company
10/10/2025 16:22
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Vietnam Industrial Chemistry Institute at 2 Pham Ngu Lao of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: THAI BINH INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2025 16:18
Bid solicitor VIIC has posted Tender Notice Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Vietnam Industrial Chemistry Institute at 2 Pham Ngu Lao of the investor VIIC with the form Open bidding.
19/09/2025 17:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIIC announced the results of the bid package Analysis of soil samples, identification of microorganisms and storage time .
- Winning bidder: Viện Bảo vệ thực vật
27/03/2025 16:56
VIIC announced the results of the bid package Procurement of raw materials and materials to implement the topic .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHUC MATERIALS TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/03/2025 11:06
VIIC announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of raw materials and materials to implement the topic with 1 participating contractors .
10/03/2025 10:03
VIIC publishes Tender Notice Procurement of raw materials and materials to implement the topic in the form Open bidding .
26/02/2025 14:41
VIIC publishes the plan The contractor selection plan belongs to the purchase estimate under the task of "Researching and treating agricultural land pollution of chemical plant protection drugs in Hanoi city by indigenous microorganisms", Code: CT05/02-2024-3 with 2 bidding package .
07/02/2025 14:51
VIIC publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to implement items 6 and 8 of Section II - SC factory, CT KT of Decision No. 68/QD-VHCNVN dated February 17, 2022 with 6 bidding package .
11/05/2022 16:38
VIIC publishes Tender Notice Buying materials for 2021 - 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
14/12/2021 15:27
VIIC publishes the plan The plan to select contractors to purchase goods to implement ministerial-level projects starting in 2021 is chaired by the Vietnam Institute of Industrial Chemistry. with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2021 17:15
VIIC announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies and chemicals in 2019 .
- Winning bidder: Hóa chất vật tư khoa học thiết bị Y tế T và T
11/12/2019 11:01
VIIC announced the results of the bid package Buy main materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN PHÚC LONG
20/11/2019 10:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Buy chemical raw materials in 2026 of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TNT TRADING AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 08:57
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent equipment for analysis service activities in 2026 of the Petroleum Additives Center of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: NAM VIET TRADE AND SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
04/05/2026 16:49
Bid solicitor VIIC has posted Tender Notice Rent equipment for analysis service activities in 2026 of the Petroleum Additives Center of the investor VIIC with the form Competitive Offer.
06/04/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the request Rent equipment for analysis service activities in 2026 of the Petroleum Additives Center of the investor VIIC with 1 bidding package.
25/03/2026 16:25
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Buy chemical raw materials in 2025 of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TNT TRADING AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/12/2025 12:36
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of laboratory chemicals in 2025 of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TNT TRADING AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/12/2025 12:32
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates for the project "Research on production of Phenol - formaldehyde (PF) glue system and application to the production of industrial plywood boards", code: 037.2025.ĐT.BO/HDKHCN of the investor VIIC with 4 bidding package.
01/12/2025 12:10
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision: renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Vietnam Industrial Chemistry Institute at 2 Pham Ngu Lao of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: TVXD Nam Dương Joint Stock Company
10/10/2025 16:22
The Bid solicitor VIIC has posted the results of the bidding package Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Vietnam Industrial Chemistry Institute at 2 Pham Ngu Lao of the investor VIIC.
- Winning bidder: THAI BINH INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2025 16:18
Bid solicitor VIIC has posted Tender Notice Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Vietnam Industrial Chemistry Institute at 2 Pham Ngu Lao of the investor VIIC with the form Open bidding.
19/09/2025 17:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIIC is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIIC is the owner of 6 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 3 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 3 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIIC is the investor of 15 package, of which 8 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 7 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIIC is the owner of 56 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIIC has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIIC is an investor with 23 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.