Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 23 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 46 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 19 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 16 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 25 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 23 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 16.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,465,985,516 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,413,794,305 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.81%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,465,985,516 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,413,794,305 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.81%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 320 bidding packages, of which 272 were won, 33 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Quảng Ninh (23), Phú Thọ (19), Ninh Bình (19), Tây Ninh (18), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Đà Nẵng (14), Bắc Ninh (11), Tuyên Quang (11), Lào Cai (8), Đồng Nai (7), Thái Nguyên (7), Huế (6), Hải Phòng (6), An Giang (5), Gia Lai (5), Sơn La (5), Đắk Lắk (4), Hà Tĩnh (4), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Trị (3), Lai Châu (2), Cà Mau (2), Hưng Yên (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Cần Thơ (2), Lạng Sơn (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Điện Biên (1), Nghệ An (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (85)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Quảng Ninh (23), Hòa Bình (10), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (10), Tây Ninh (10), Nam Định (10), Hà Giang (8), Bắc Giang (8), Hà Nam (7), Đà Nẵng (7), Huế (6), Yên Bái (6), Sơn La (5), Quảng Nam (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Hà Tĩnh (4), Thái Nguyên (4), Đồng Nai (4), Long An (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Kiên Giang (3), Tuyên Quang (3), Bình Phước (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Phú Thọ (3), Vĩnh Phúc (3), Hải Phòng (3), Phú Yên (2), Bình Định (2), Lào Cai (2), Lai Châu (2), Đắk Lắk (2), An Giang (2), Quảng Bình (2), Hưng Yên (2), Cà Mau (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Trà Vinh (1), Ninh Bình (1), Kon Tum (1), Điện Biên (1), Nghệ An (1), Bình Thuận (1), Đắk Nông (1), Quảng Trị (1), Gia Lai (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Undefined (105)
- Has relationships with 171 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 170 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 129 contractors in 113 bidding packages, won 73 packages, lost 32 packages, 7 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 94 contractors in 111 bidding packages, won 91 packages, lost 17 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 10 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: 289 DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
21/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultant of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MTV CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:43
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: VIET PEARL TRAVEL & EVENT COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 14:56
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the request The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 14:45
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Providing 4* standard hotel services in Chongqing - China (04 nights) and transportation in Chongqing - China (04 days) for officials and workers going on study tours in 2026 of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
07/08/2026 15:49
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Providing Japanese visa services, 02 lunches in Japan and travel insurance for Japanese tours for officials and workers to visit and study in Japan in 2026 of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
07/08/2026 15:49
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Hanoi - Quang Tri tour is expected to last 03 days and 03 nights for officials and workers of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: TRIEU HAO TOURIST SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the request Project: Waterproofing and repainting of the exterior and interior of the National Urban and Rural Planning Institute building at No. 10 Hoa Lu Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City. of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP with 3 bidding package.
06/08/2026 10:30
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the request Organize a program for officials and workers to go on study tours to Quang Tri - Vietnam, China and Japan in 2026 of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP with 3 bidding package.
28/07/2026 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Providing air tickets in Hanoi - Seoul - Hanoi for officials and employees to visit and study in Korea in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: TRANSVIET TRAVEL CO.LTD
13/05/2025 14:51
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Providing air tickets in Hanoi - Shanghai - Hanoi and shuttle to Noi Bai airport to officials and employees to visit and study in China in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TỔ CHỨC DU LỊCH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC TẾ
13/05/2025 09:38
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Provide Hai Nam Island tour for officials and employees to visit and study in China in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TỔ CHỨC DU LỊCH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC TẾ
13/05/2025 09:33
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Organizing a tour and study program for officials and employees in China and Korea in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
06/05/2025 10:52
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply and Replace load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators .
- Winning bidder: MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
24/05/2024 10:23
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Supply and Replace load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators with 1 participating contractors .
29/03/2024 15:35
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Supply and Replace load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators in the form Competitive Offer .
21/03/2024 16:47
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: Supply and replacement of load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators with 3 bidding package .
21/03/2024 15:45
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: Supply and replacement of load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators with 3 bidding package .
21/03/2024 15:43
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of air conditioners for the hall of the National Institute of Urban and Rural Planning .
- Winning bidder: LINTEK LIMITED COMPANY
19/12/2023 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: 289 DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
21/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultant of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MTV CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:43
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: VIET PEARL TRAVEL & EVENT COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 14:56
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the request The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 14:45
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Providing 4* standard hotel services in Chongqing - China (04 nights) and transportation in Chongqing - China (04 days) for officials and workers going on study tours in 2026 of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
07/08/2026 15:49
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Providing Japanese visa services, 02 lunches in Japan and travel insurance for Japanese tours for officials and workers to visit and study in Japan in 2026 of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
07/08/2026 15:49
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the results of the bidding package Hanoi - Quang Tri tour is expected to last 03 days and 03 nights for officials and workers of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP.
- Winning bidder: TRIEU HAO TOURIST SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the request Project: Waterproofing and repainting of the exterior and interior of the National Urban and Rural Planning Institute building at No. 10 Hoa Lu Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City. of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP with 3 bidding package.
06/08/2026 10:30
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted the request Organize a program for officials and workers to go on study tours to Quang Tri - Vietnam, China and Japan in 2026 of the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP with 3 bidding package.
28/07/2026 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP is the owner of 16 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 6 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 10 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP is the investor of 6 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 3 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP is the owner of 19 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP is an investor with 23 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.