Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 6 contractor selection plans with a total of 17 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 75.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,734,102,507 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,694,499,484 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 75.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,734,102,507 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,694,499,484 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 16 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 10 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 6 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 320 bidding packages, of which 272 were won, 33 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Quảng Ninh (23), Phú Thọ (19), Ninh Bình (19), Tây Ninh (18), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Đà Nẵng (14), Bắc Ninh (11), Tuyên Quang (11), Lào Cai (8), Đồng Nai (7), Thái Nguyên (7), Huế (6), Hải Phòng (6), An Giang (5), Gia Lai (5), Sơn La (5), Đắk Lắk (4), Hà Tĩnh (4), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Trị (3), Lai Châu (2), Cà Mau (2), Hưng Yên (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Cần Thơ (2), Lạng Sơn (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Điện Biên (1), Nghệ An (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (85)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Quảng Ninh (23), Hòa Bình (10), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (10), Tây Ninh (10), Nam Định (10), Hà Giang (8), Bắc Giang (8), Hà Nam (7), Đà Nẵng (7), Huế (6), Yên Bái (6), Sơn La (5), Quảng Nam (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Hà Tĩnh (4), Thái Nguyên (4), Đồng Nai (4), Long An (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Kiên Giang (3), Tuyên Quang (3), Bình Phước (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Phú Thọ (3), Vĩnh Phúc (3), Hải Phòng (3), Phú Yên (2), Bình Định (2), Lào Cai (2), Lai Châu (2), Đắk Lắk (2), An Giang (2), Quảng Bình (2), Hưng Yên (2), Cà Mau (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Trà Vinh (1), Ninh Bình (1), Kon Tum (1), Điện Biên (1), Nghệ An (1), Bình Thuận (1), Đắk Nông (1), Quảng Trị (1), Gia Lai (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Undefined (105)
- Has relationships with 171 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 170 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 129 contractors in 113 bidding packages, won 73 packages, lost 32 packages, 7 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 94 contractors in 111 bidding packages, won 91 packages, lost 17 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 10 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: 289 DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
21/08/2026 15:47
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultant .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MTV CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:43
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. .
- Winning bidder: VIET PEARL TRAVEL & EVENT COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 14:56
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:45
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Providing 4* standard hotel services in Chongqing - China (04 nights) and transportation in Chongqing - China (04 days) for officials and workers going on study tours in 2026 .
07/08/2026 15:49
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Providing Japanese visa services, 02 lunches in Japan and travel insurance for Japanese tours for officials and workers to visit and study in Japan in 2026 .
07/08/2026 15:49
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Hanoi - Quang Tri tour is expected to last 03 days and 03 nights for officials and workers .
- Winning bidder: TRIEU HAO TOURIST SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 15:47
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Project: Waterproofing and repainting of the exterior and interior of the National Urban and Rural Planning Institute building at No. 10 Hoa Lu Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City. with 3 bidding package .
06/08/2026 10:30
Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted an investment and development project Project: Waterproofing and repainting of the exterior and interior of the National Urban and Rural Planning Institute building at No. 10 Hoa Lu Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City..
06/08/2026 10:10
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Organize a program for officials and workers to go on study tours to Quang Tri - Vietnam, China and Japan in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
28/07/2026 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Providing air tickets in Hanoi - Seoul - Hanoi for officials and employees to visit and study in Korea in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: TRANSVIET TRAVEL CO.LTD
13/05/2025 14:51
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Providing air tickets in Hanoi - Shanghai - Hanoi and shuttle to Noi Bai airport to officials and employees to visit and study in China in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TỔ CHỨC DU LỊCH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC TẾ
13/05/2025 09:38
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Provide Hai Nam Island tour for officials and employees to visit and study in China in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TỔ CHỨC DU LỊCH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC TẾ
13/05/2025 09:33
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Organizing a tour and study program for officials and employees in China and Korea in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
06/05/2025 10:52
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply and Replace load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators .
- Winning bidder: MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
24/05/2024 10:23
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Supply and Replace load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators with 1 participating contractors .
29/03/2024 15:35
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Supply and Replace load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators in the form Competitive Offer .
21/03/2024 16:47
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: Supply and replacement of load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators with 3 bidding package .
21/03/2024 15:45
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: Supply and replacement of load cables and 02 main load pulleys of 02 Mitsubishi elevators with 3 bidding package .
21/03/2024 15:43
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of air conditioners for the hall of the National Institute of Urban and Rural Planning .
- Winning bidder: LINTEK LIMITED COMPANY
19/12/2023 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: 289 DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
21/08/2026 15:47
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultant .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MTV CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:43
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. .
- Winning bidder: VIET PEARL TRAVEL & EVENT COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 14:56
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan The conference organizers consulted with professional associations, strategic investors, and experts throughout the process of developing the overall plan for Ho Chi Minh City. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:45
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Providing 4* standard hotel services in Chongqing - China (04 nights) and transportation in Chongqing - China (04 days) for officials and workers going on study tours in 2026 .
07/08/2026 15:49
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Providing Japanese visa services, 02 lunches in Japan and travel insurance for Japanese tours for officials and workers to visit and study in Japan in 2026 .
07/08/2026 15:49
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP announced the results of the bid package Hanoi - Quang Tri tour is expected to last 03 days and 03 nights for officials and workers .
- Winning bidder: TRIEU HAO TOURIST SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 15:47
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Project: Waterproofing and repainting of the exterior and interior of the National Urban and Rural Planning Institute building at No. 10 Hoa Lu Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City. with 3 bidding package .
06/08/2026 10:30
Investor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted an investment and development project Project: Waterproofing and repainting of the exterior and interior of the National Urban and Rural Planning Institute building at No. 10 Hoa Lu Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City..
06/08/2026 10:10
Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP publishes the plan Organize a program for officials and workers to go on study tours to Quang Tri - Vietnam, China and Japan in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
28/07/2026 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted 6 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 17 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted 4 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Institute for Urban and Rural Planning . VIUP has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects