Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 74 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 89 contractor selection plans with a total of 143 bidding packages, of which 82 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 61 packages (with 63 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 126 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 78 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 45 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 37 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 92.06%, Construction 1.59%, Consultancy 4.76%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 1.59%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 47,829,587,674 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 45,392,502,235 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE as follows:
- Has relationships with 74 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.06%, Construction 1.59%, Consulting 4.76%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 1.59%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 47,829,587,674 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,392,502,235 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.10%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Technical planning for bidding packages under the project "Development of production of key fruit tree varieties in the Southern provinces" of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 3 bidding package.
30/06/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Buy agricultural materials of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PT NÔNG NGHIỆP XANH
30/06/2026 14:09
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package GT01-Construction survey, preparation of feasibility study report of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:37
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package GT02-Survey supervision of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:36
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Buy cheap tools of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HỒ THỊ DIỆP
16/06/2026 16:30
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Purchase chemicals and glassware of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: ECO VN COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2026 14:50
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Planning and investment preparation phase Project component: Renovating and upgrading infrastructure to serve the development of original seed gardens for the Southeast Fruit Research Center, under the Southern Fruit Institute for the period 2026 - 2030 of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 2 bidding package.
04/06/2026 16:40
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Purchase of fertilizers and pesticides of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PT NÔNG NGHIỆP XANH
04/06/2026 11:06
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Purchasing agricultural supplies Project "Research on selecting and creating new longan varieties and suitable farming technical solutions for commodity production in some main growing areas for domestic consumption and export" of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 1 bidding package.
18/05/2026 14:00
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Technical planning for bidding packages under the project "Development of production of key fruit tree varieties in the Southern provinces" of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 3 bidding package.
14/05/2026 20:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package GT13-audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND TAX CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/11/2025 10:16
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy chemicals .
- Winning bidder: TM GROW INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
25/06/2025 16:55
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bidding package Package 03 - Cheap tools and utensils quickly broken and designed, constructed and installed membrane houses with 2 participating contractors .
25/06/2025 09:09
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy chemicals, experimental tools .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU THÀNH MỸ
17/06/2025 15:29
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy fertilizers and plant protection drugs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PT NÔNG NGHIỆP XANH
17/06/2025 11:29
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy fertilizers and pesticides .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PT NÔNG NGHIỆP XANH
12/06/2025 11:07
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE publishes Tender Notice Package 03 - Cheap tools and utensils quickly broken and designed, constructed and installed membrane houses in the form Competitive Offer .
11/06/2025 16:08
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bidding package Package 03 - Cheap perishable tools and supplies and design, construction and erection of membrane houses with 1 participating contractors .
03/06/2025 10:52
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package Package #2: Buy seedlings .
- Winning bidder: Hợp Tác Xã Nông Nghiệp Công Nghệ Cao Kim Phát
30/05/2025 14:04
SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Cheap tools quickly broken .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HỒ VĂN NGHIỆP
28/05/2025 15:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Technical planning for bidding packages under the project "Development of production of key fruit tree varieties in the Southern provinces" of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 3 bidding package.
30/06/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Buy agricultural materials of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PT NÔNG NGHIỆP XANH
30/06/2026 14:09
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package GT01-Construction survey, preparation of feasibility study report of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:37
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package GT02-Survey supervision of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2026 16:36
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Buy cheap tools of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HỒ THỊ DIỆP
16/06/2026 16:30
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Purchase chemicals and glassware of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: ECO VN COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2026 14:50
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Planning and investment preparation phase Project component: Renovating and upgrading infrastructure to serve the development of original seed gardens for the Southeast Fruit Research Center, under the Southern Fruit Institute for the period 2026 - 2030 of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 2 bidding package.
04/06/2026 16:40
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Purchase of fertilizers and pesticides of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PT NÔNG NGHIỆP XANH
04/06/2026 11:06
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Purchasing agricultural supplies Project "Research on selecting and creating new longan varieties and suitable farming technical solutions for commodity production in some main growing areas for domestic consumption and export" of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 1 bidding package.
18/05/2026 14:00
The Bid solicitor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has posted the request Technical planning for bidding packages under the project "Development of production of key fruit tree varieties in the Southern provinces" of the investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE with 3 bidding package.
14/05/2026 20:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE is the owner of 89 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 75 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 14 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE is the investor of 63 package, of which 61 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE is the owner of 126 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SOUTHERN HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE is an investor with 74 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.