Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 643 contractors.
- Announced 12 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 388 contractor selection plans with a total of 712 bidding packages, of which 370 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 598 packages (with 634 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 659 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 146 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 163 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 127 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 52.21%, Construction 16.25%, Consultancy 7.26%, Non-consultancy 24.13%, Mixed 0.16%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,672,501,916,496 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,520,171,348,648 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 643 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 52.21%, Construction 16.25%, Consulting 7.26%, Non-consulting 24.13%, Mixed 0.16%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,672,501,916,496 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,520,171,348,648 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.11%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 60.93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for contract number 2026-TMP-IT-07, which supports business operations. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:47
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for contract number 2026-TMP-IT-06, which supports business operations. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:44
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for the five IT packages supporting business operations (2026-TMP-IT-05) of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:40
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for the four IT packages supporting business operations (2026-TMP-IT-04) of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:32
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request These tenders relate to business operations 2026-TMP-TB-13. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 07:35
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request These tenders relate to business operations 2026-TMP-TB-13. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 07:34
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-TB-07.13 equips 87L protective relay for lines 171 and 173 of Thac Mo Hydropower Plant of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: 360 POWER APPLIED & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 07:38
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-CT-16.27 Purchase auto insurance for 2026 of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
24/08/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-CT-17.29 Repair of Hydroelectric Dam, Mo Waterfall of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Dongtam Dalat Limited Company
24/08/2026 17:02
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-DA-03-01: Construction of materials and equipment warehouse of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THỊNH PHÁT
21/08/2026 13:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-16.27 Purchase auto insurance for 2026 .
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
24/08/2026 17:08
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-17.29 Repair of Hydroelectric Dam, Mo Waterfall .
- Winning bidder: Dongtam Dalat Limited Company
24/08/2026 17:02
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-TB-11.20 Providing Software 61850 (Advanced) for CMC 256 Plus .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ NĂNG LƯỢNG AT
19/08/2026 09:14
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-TB-13.24 Purchase of automobiles .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA PHU THO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 17:25
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-16.28: Assessment of design for the renovation of the Central Control Room (OCC) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU MỘC KIẾN QUỐC
07/08/2026 23:07
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-08-15: Consulting services for the preliminary environmental impact assessment report of the Phase 2 (100MWp) Mo Waterfall Solar Power Plant project. .
- Winning bidder: HUY HOANG EQUIPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 22:39
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-12.22 Repair of office spaces on the first and second floors of the factory building and the company's reception area. .
- Winning bidder: Dongtam Dalat Limited Company
07/08/2026 22:36
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-12.21: Landscaping, planting of protective hedges along the entrance, and construction of a downstream embankment for the Mo Waterfall Hydropower Plant. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THANH TRÚC
07/08/2026 22:32
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 2026-TMP-CT-12.2 Repair of protective barriers for pressurized pipeline and upstream factory protection fence. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THỊNH PHÁT
07/08/2026 22:28
THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package CT-12.23 Repair of drainage channels, internal roads, and protective barriers for the Mo Stream Solar Power Plant. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI SẢN XUẤT XÂY DỰNG BÌNH PHƯỚC
07/08/2026 22:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for contract number 2026-TMP-IT-07, which supports business operations. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:47
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for contract number 2026-TMP-IT-06, which supports business operations. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:44
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for the five IT packages supporting business operations (2026-TMP-IT-05) of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:40
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for the four IT packages supporting business operations (2026-TMP-IT-04) of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:32
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request These tenders relate to business operations 2026-TMP-TB-13. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 07:35
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request These tenders relate to business operations 2026-TMP-TB-13. of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
26/08/2026 07:34
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-TB-07.13 equips 87L protective relay for lines 171 and 173 of Thac Mo Hydropower Plant of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: 360 POWER APPLIED & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 07:38
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-CT-16.27 Purchase auto insurance for 2026 of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
24/08/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-CT-17.29 Repair of Hydroelectric Dam, Mo Waterfall of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Dongtam Dalat Limited Company
24/08/2026 17:02
The Bid solicitor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2026-TMP-DA-03-01: Construction of materials and equipment warehouse of the investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THỊNH PHÁT
21/08/2026 13:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 12 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 388 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 297 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 91 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 634 package, of which 535 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 99 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 659 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 643 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.