Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

2026-TMP-DA-04.04: Develop a rooftop solar power system for self-consumption and self-sufficiency at TMP.

    Watching    
Find: 18:01 12/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The rooftop solar power system at Thac Mo Hydropower Joint Stock Company is designed for self-consumption and self-generation.
Bidding package name
2026-TMP-DA-04.04: Develop a rooftop solar power system for self-consumption and self-sufficiency at TMP.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
This refers to procurement package number 2026-TMP-DA-04.04.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development Investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phước Long, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2156/QĐ-TMP
Approval date
12/08/2026 17:59
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐIỆN THÁC MƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:00 12/08/2026
to
10:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.521.210 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million five hundred twenty one thousand two hundred ten dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NĂNG LƯỢNG VATEC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates STH 25 Lô 18, đường số 7, Khu đô thị Lê Hồng Phong 2 - - Phường Nam Nha Trang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông/khoan thép
3
3
Máy siết bu lông dùng pin
5
4
Máy khoan pin đa năng
5
5
Máy cắt sắt/nhôm
2
6
Máy mài cầm tay
2
7
Máy hàn hồ quang
2
8
Máy ép đầu cos thuỷ lực
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp - lắp đặt thiết bị điện
2
Tấm PV loại Longi-LR7-72HVH 650M công suất 650Wp
400
Tấm
3
Inverter loại Huawei-50KTL-M3, 3 Phase, công suất 50KW
4
Bộ
4
Bộ điều khiển giám sát (Smartlogger)
3
Bộ
5
Thiết bị giới hạn công suất Zero export controller
6
Janitza UMG 96 PQ-L
3
Bộ
7
Biến dòng (CT): 1600/5A
6
Cái
8
TI934: TPU40.13 100/5/5/5A - 0,2/0,5/10P
3
Cái
9
Cảm biến bức xạ -RT1
1
Bộ
10
Converter-chuyển cat 6 sang cáp quang
4
Bộ
11
Thiết bị Gateway Solareye và phụ kiện
2
Bộ
12
Cung cấp, thi công kéo rải và lắp đặt áp điện
13
Cáp PV solar 4mm2, dây đỏ
1200
Mét
14
Cáp PV solar 4mm2, dây đen
1200
Mét
15
Cáp CXV-3×50+1×25mm2 – 0.6/1kVmm2
680
Mét
16
Cáp CXV-3×35+1×16 mm2 – 0.6/1kVmm2
30
Mét
17
Cáp CV 16mm2
30
Mét
18
Cáp CV 6mm2
170
Mét
19
Cáp tín hiệu điều khiển chống nhiễu (dùng truyền thông inverter qua RS485)
30
Mét
20
Cáp mạng LAN
20
Mét
21
Cáp quang Single Mode 8FO – G.652.D – OS2 – Outdoor PE
200
Mét
22
Dây cáp điều khiển 10×1mm2 – 0.6/1kV
170
Mét
23
Jack MC4
30
Cặp
24
Ống ruột gà lõi thép bọc nhựa 1 INCH
50
m
25
Ống ruột gà lõi thép bọc nhựa 2 INCH
20
m
26
Vật tư phụ: Phụ kiện ống ruột gà, dây rút, đầu Cose…
1
Gói
27
Máng cáp điện DC
28
Máng cáp 200x100x1.5 kèm nắp (L=2,5m)
5
Mét
29
Máng cáp 100x100x1.5 kèm nắp (L=2,5m)
110
Mét
30
Bít máng cáp 200xH100x1.5mm
2
Cái
31
Bít máng cáp 100xH100x1.5mm
3
Cái
32
Co lên 100x100x1.5 (Kèm nắp)
2
Cái
33
Co xuống 100x100x1.5 (Kèm nắp)
2
Cái
34
Giảm 200 xuống 100
2
Cái
35
Co vuông 100x100x1.5mm
1
Cái
36
Co T 100x100x1.5mm
1
Cái
37
Co T 200x100x1.5mm
1
Cái
38
Nối máng H100x1.5 4 Bulong Inox 304 - M8x20 4 Long đen phẳng Inox 304-M8 4 Long đen vênh Inox 304-M8
98
Cái
39
Vật tư máng cáp điện AC
40
Máng cáp 200x100x1.5 kèm nắp (L=2,5m)
15
Mét
41
Co vuông 200x100x2.0 (Kèm nắp)
2
Cái
42
Co lên 200x100x1.5 (Kèm nắp)
1
Cái
43
Co xuống 200x100x1.5 (Kèm nắp)
1
Cái
44
Nối thang H100x2.0 4 Bulong Inox 304 - M8x20 4 Long đen phẳng Inox 304-M8 4 Long đen vênh Inox 304-M8
12
Cái
45
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tủ điện
46
Tủ hạ thế SDB1 solar 0.4kV (02 MCCB 3P 125A 36KA +100A, 36KA có điều khiển tự động) -tủ đấu nối thanh cái A1
47
Tủ điện phân phối SDB – SOLAR (2 lớp cửa) Sơn tĩnh điện, ngoài trời, có nón. Lắp đặt hoàn thiện, lắp 2 quạt hút thông gió
1
Cái
48
Thanh cái đồng mạ niken L, N, PE bọc cách điện theo màu
1
49
Phụ kiện lắp đặt tủ điện
1
Bộ
50
Cáp, Cos, ray, máng nhựa,…
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "2026-TMP-DA-04.04: Develop a rooftop solar power system for self-consumption and self-sufficiency at TMP.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "2026-TMP-DA-04.04: Develop a rooftop solar power system for self-consumption and self-sufficiency at TMP." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second