Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement package for construction investment project No. 2026-TMP-DA-04

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:20 14/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600252509-01
Publishing time
14:19 14/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement package for construction investment project No. 2026-TMP-DA-04
Investment objective
By utilizing the existing roof space of the factory building, a clean energy source can be installed and directly used to power the factory's self-consumption electrical system. This will help reduce electricity purchase costs, optimize operational cash flow, and align with the parent company's green energy transition strategy.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600054755-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
6 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Thuỷ điện Thác Mơ
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval ID
2131/QĐ-TMP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.2026-TMP-DA-04.04: Develop a rooftop solar power system for self-consumption and self-sufficiency at TMP.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of a residential rooftop solar power system for self-consumption and self-generation at TMP, with a capacity of 260 kWp / 200 kW.
Capital source details
Development Investment
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Phước Long, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement package for construction investment project No. 2026-TMP-DA-04". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement package for construction investment project No. 2026-TMP-DA-04" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second