Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 171 contractors.
- Announced 354 development investment project, of which 10 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 491 contractor selection plans with a total of 1880 bidding packages, of which 107 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 63 packages (with 69 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 1086 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1028 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 968 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 963 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 53.62%, Construction 26.09%, Consultancy 2.90%, Non-consultancy 15.94%, Mixed 1.45%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 776,425,166,266 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 703,168,914,779 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.44%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 171 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.62%, Construction 26.09%, Consulting 2.90%, Non-consulting 15.94%, Mixed 1.45%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 776,425,166,266 VND, in which the total winning value is: 703,168,914,779 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.44%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 145 bidding packages, of which 143 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 57.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (134), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tiền Giang (100), Đồng Tháp (11), Undefined (34)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 19 bidding packages with 13 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province. of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED with 8 bidding package.
31/08/2026 10:10
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project Upgrade of relocation of D315, D200, and D63 HDPE water pipes on the left side of National Highway from Km 1965+000m to Km 1966+624m, Chau Thanh commune, Dong Thap province..
31/08/2026 09:09
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project HDPE water pipe, 200mm and 63mm diameter, located on the south side of National Highway 50, from Provincial Road 873B to Provincial Road 872B, in the Bình Cách village, Phú Thành commune, Đồng Tháp province..
29/08/2026 10:10
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project PVCO water pipe, diameter 110mm, county road 99B section from county road 99 to the boundary of neighborhood 4 and 5, Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 10:10
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 07: Construction supervision of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TÂN
28/08/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Construction of pipeline section of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:41
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 06: Project Management of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TƯỜNG MINH MT
28/08/2026 16:28
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project Installation of a 60 m3/hour pressure filter at the Tan Huong water supply station, Tan Huong commune, Dong Thap province..
28/08/2026 11:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy HDPE D200 pipe 11.9mm thick (PN10), 6m long/pipe, (PE100) .
- Winning bidder: THE FIRST CHEMICAL PLASTIC CO.,LTD
03/07/2026 11:47
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Periodic health check for Company employees in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần y khoa Phước Thịnh Sài Gòn
29/06/2026 11:31
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/06/2026 15:42
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Upgrading HDPE water supply pipeline 315 on National Highway 1, section from Hoa Hung well station - Rach Giong bridge - Cai Be district with 6 bidding package .
15/06/2026 15:28
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Upgrading HDPE water supply pipeline 315 on National Highway 1, section from Hoa Hung well station - Rach Giong bridge - Cai Be district with 6 bidding package .
15/06/2026 15:20
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Organize a sightseeing and vacation program for workers in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: OKELA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2026 17:03
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 11:25
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 11:19
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET VALUES AUDIT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2026 15:35
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET VALUES AUDIT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2026 15:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province. of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED with 8 bidding package.
31/08/2026 10:10
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project Upgrade of relocation of D315, D200, and D63 HDPE water pipes on the left side of National Highway from Km 1965+000m to Km 1966+624m, Chau Thanh commune, Dong Thap province..
31/08/2026 09:09
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project HDPE water pipe, 200mm and 63mm diameter, located on the south side of National Highway 50, from Provincial Road 873B to Provincial Road 872B, in the Bình Cách village, Phú Thành commune, Đồng Tháp province..
29/08/2026 10:10
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project PVCO water pipe, diameter 110mm, county road 99B section from county road 99 to the boundary of neighborhood 4 and 5, Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 10:10
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 07: Construction supervision of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TÂN
28/08/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Construction of pipeline section of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:41
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 06: Project Management of the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TƯỜNG MINH MT
28/08/2026 16:28
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project Installation of a 60 m3/hour pressure filter at the Tan Huong water supply station, Tan Huong commune, Dong Thap province..
28/08/2026 11:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 354 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 491 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 312 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 179 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 69 package, of which 25 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 44 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 1086 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 171 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.