Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:41 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
D250 + D63 HDPE water pipe, Southern Dong Thap Province, DT864 (from Xoi Hot bridge to Provincial Road 876), Kim Son commune, Dong Thap province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
D250 + D63 HDPE water pipe, Southern Dong Thap Province, DT864 (from Xoi Hot bridge to Provincial Road 876), Kim Son commune, Dong Thap province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of Tien Giang Water Supply Company Limited, loans and other mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1104/QĐ-CNTG
Approval date
28/08/2026 10:31
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CẤP NƯỚC TIỀN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 28/08/2026
to
09:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế & Đầu tư Xây dựng Phúc Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 330 khu phố Bình Phong, Phường Mỹ Phong, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 DONGTAM TIENGIANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2A2 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Đạo Thạnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An Nhiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Đông Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 837, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An Nhiên E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Đông Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 837, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước, công suất ≥ 5CV, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy khoan đứng. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
9
Máy hàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
PHẦN TUYẾN ỐNG. Đào đất & lắp đất. Cắt nền: Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
62.159
100m
3
ĐÀO MÁY: Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
4.72
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.79
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,4 m3, đất cấp I
0.93
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
6
Đào đất thủ công: Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
142.835
m3
7
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày ≤10cm
25.85
m2
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
37.345
m3 đất nguyên thổ
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp I
1669.727
m3 đất nguyên thổ
10
Đào hố công tác: Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
0.104
m3 đất nguyên thổ
11
Đắp đất: Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
13.537
100m3
12
LẮP ĐẶT ỐNG: Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 250mm chiều dày 14,8mm
46.7
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 160mm chiều dày 9,5mm
0.52
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 6,6mm
0.35
100m
15
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
6.195
tấn
16
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác. Máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
6.195
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
144.596
m2
18
Thanh ren inox M20x450 (ren suốt, tán, long đền)
194
Bộ
19
Bu lông inox M10x40 (ren suốt, tán, long đền)
194
Bộ
20
Đai đỡ ống qua cống Song Thuận 07 bộ: Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
0.045
tấn
21
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác. Máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
0.045
tấn
22
Cung cấp thép V63x63x5mm
33.234
Kg
23
Cung cấp thép LA 60x10mm
4.616
Kg
24
Cung cấp thép LA 40x4mm
6.55
kG
25
Bulon Inox M10x40mm (ren suốt, tán + long đền)
14
Bộ
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2.228
m2
27
Chi phí khoan lộ nhựa
28
Khoan lộ nhựa D250
22
m
29
Khoan lộ nhựa D160
22
m
30
Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
31
Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
1
HM
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
44.55
100m
33
LẮP ĐẶT CHI TIẾT. Chi tiết cọc cọc 1 đến cọc 2: Cút HDPE D250 - 45 độ UU (nối hàn)
1
cái
34
Cút HDPE D250 - 90 độ UU (nối hàn)
1
cái
35
Rút HDPE D250x160 UU (nối hàn)
1
cái
36
Tê HDPE D160x110 UUU
1
cái
37
Tê gang D150x150 FFB
1
cái
38
Bu HDPE D160 + Mặt bích thép rỗng D150
0.5
bộ
39
Bu HDPE D110 + Mặt bích thép rỗng D100
1
bộ
40
Van gang D150 BB
1
cái
41
Van gang D100 BB
1
cái
42
Manchon gang D150 (lắp cho ống PVC D168)
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 6,6mm
0.03
100m
44
Chi tiết cọc cọc 2, 76, 106 & 109: Van gang D50 FF, PN10
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
0.08
100m
46
Chi tiết cọc cọc 14 đến A: Tê gang D500x250 FFB
1
cái
47
Tê HDPE D250x250 UUU, PN10
1
cái
48
Cút HDPE D250 - 45 độ UU (nối hàn)
4
cái
49
Bu HDPE D250 + Mặt bích thép rỗng D250
2.5
bộ
50
Van gang D250 BB
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second