Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:39 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
HDPE water pipe, sizes D250, D110, and D63, running along both sides of National Highway 30 (from Rach Mit bridge to Rach Ruong bridge), Thanh Hung commune, Dong Thap province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
HDPE water pipe, sizes D250, D110, and D63, running along both sides of National Highway 30 (from Rach Mit bridge to Rach Ruong bridge), Thanh Hung commune, Dong Thap province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of Tien Giang Water Supply Company Limited, loans and other mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1105/QĐ-CNTG
Approval date
28/08/2026 10:36
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CẤP NƯỚC TIỀN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 28/08/2026
to
09:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANH NHU LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 517 Khu phố Tân Tỉnh B, Phường Mỹ Phong, Đồng Tháp
2 DONGTAM TIENGIANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2A2 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Đạo Thạnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An Nhiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Đông Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 837, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An Nhiên E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Đông Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 837, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước, công suất ≥ 5CV, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy khoan đứng. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
9
Máy hàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Van gang D200 BB
1
cái
2
Bu PVC D220 PN9
1
cái
3
Cút PVC D220x45 độ EE PN9
2
cái
4
Côn PVC D225x220 EE
1
cái
5
Manchon gang D200 FF (Dùng ống PVC D225)
1
cái
6
Chi tiết cọc 35P; 38P: Tê HDPE D250x110 PN10 (nối hàn)
2
cái
7
Bu HDPE D110 PN10 (nối hàn)
2
bộ
8
Mặt bích thép rỗng D100 PN10
1
cặp bích
9
Van gang D100 BB
2
cái
10
Bu PVC D114 PN9
2
cái
11
Cút PVC D114x45 độ EE PN9
4
cái
12
Manchon gang D100 FF (Dùng ống PVC D114)
2
cái
13
Chi tiết cọc 36P-37P: Cút HDPE D250x90 độ PN10 (nối hàn)
2
cái
14
Tê HDPE D250x110 PN10 (nối hàn)
1
cái
15
Bu HDPE D110 PN10 (nối hàn)
2
bộ
16
Mặt bích thép rỗng D100 PN10
1
cặp bích
17
Van gang D100 BB
1
cái
18
Chi tiết cọc 39P: Tê HDPE D250x160 PN10 (nối hàn)
1
cái
19
Bu HDPE D160 PN10 (nối hàn)
1
bộ
20
Mặt bích thép rỗng D150 PN10
0.5
cặp bích
21
Van gang D150 BB
1
cái
22
Bu PVC D168 PN9
1
cái
23
Côn PVC D168x140 EE PN9
1
cái
24
Cút PVC D140x45 độ EE PN9
2
cái
25
Manchon gang D150 FF (Dùng ống PVC D140)
1
cái
26
Chi tiết cọc 40P: Cút HDPE D250x45 độ PN10 (nối hàn)
2
cái
27
Côn HDPE D250x200 PN10 (nối hàn)
1
cái
28
Bu HDPE D200 PN10 (nối hàn)
1
bộ
29
Mặt bích thép rỗng D200 PN10
0.5
cặp bích
30
Chi tiết cọc 4P;14P;23P;32P (trụ cứu hỏa): Tê HDPE D250x110 PN10 (nối hàn)
4
cái
31
Bu HDPE D110 PN10 (nối hàn)
4
bộ
32
Mặt bích thép rỗng D100 PN10
2
cặp bích
33
Van gang D100 BB
4
cái
34
Trụ cứu hỏa D100
4
cái
35
Chi tiết cọc 1T-2T; 37P-38P (qua cầu): Cút HDPE D250x90 độ PN10 (nối hàn)
8
cái
36
Bu HDPE D250 PN10 (nối hàn)
8
bộ
37
Mặt bích thép rỗng D250 PN10
4
cặp bích
38
Ống HDPE D250 PN10
0.12
100m
39
Khởi thủy PP D250x60
2
cái
40
Kép đồng D60
2
cái
41
Van cửa đồng D60
2
cái
42
Cà rá inox D60x34
2
cái
43
Van xả khí D34
2
cái
44
Chi tiết cọc 2P; 36P (đấu nối vào ống HDPE D63): Tê HDPE D250x63 PN10 (nối hàn)
2
cái
45
Van gang D50 FF
4
cái
46
Cút HDPE D63x90 độ PN10 (nối hàn)
2
cái
47
Tê HDPE D63x63 PN10 (nối hàn)
2
cái
48
Chi tiết cọc 18P (đấu nối vào ống HDPE D63): Tê HDPE D250x63 PN10 (nối hàn)
1
cái
49
Van gang D50 FF
1
cái
50
Cút HDPE D63x90 độ PN10 (nối hàn)
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second