Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 112 contractor.
- Announced 354 investment development project, of which 10 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 465 contractor selection plans with a total of 1737 bidding packages, of which 63 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 48 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 743 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 704 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 997 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 996 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 536,068,837,286 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 494,314,356,181 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.79%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 112 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 536,068,837,286 VND, in which the total winning value is: 494,314,356,181 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.79%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 354 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 491 contractor selection plans, of which 312 were self-published, and 179 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 69 Tender Notices, of which 25 were self-invited, and 44 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 145 bidding packages, of which 143 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 57.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (134), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tiền Giang (100), Đồng Tháp (11), Undefined (34)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 19 bidding packages with 13 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province. with 8 bidding package .
31/08/2026 10:10
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Upgrade of relocation of D315, D200, and D63 HDPE water pipes on the left side of National Highway from Km 1965+000m to Km 1966+624m, Chau Thanh commune, Dong Thap province..
31/08/2026 09:09
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Two 250mm and 200mm diameter HDPE water pipes along the Nguyen Tan Thanh road – county road 35 (from provincial highway 864 to Long Hung bridge) in Kim Son and Long Hung communes, Dong Thap province..
31/08/2026 08:08
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project HDPE water pipe, 200mm and 63mm diameter, located on the south side of National Highway 50, from Provincial Road 873B to Provincial Road 872B, in the Bình Cách village, Phú Thành commune, Đồng Tháp province..
29/08/2026 10:10
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project PVCO water pipe, diameter 110mm, county road 99B section from county road 99 to the boundary of neighborhood 4 and 5, Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 10:10
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 09:09
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TÂN
28/08/2026 16:43
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of pipeline section .
- Winning bidder: TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:41
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Project Management .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TƯỜNG MINH MT
28/08/2026 16:28
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Installation of a 60 m3/hour pressure filter at the Tan Huong water supply station, Tan Huong commune, Dong Thap province..
28/08/2026 11:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy HDPE D200 pipe 11.9mm thick (PN10), 6m long/pipe, (PE100) .
- Winning bidder: THE FIRST CHEMICAL PLASTIC CO.,LTD
03/07/2026 11:47
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Periodic health check for Company employees in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần y khoa Phước Thịnh Sài Gòn
29/06/2026 11:31
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/06/2026 15:42
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Upgrading HDPE water supply pipeline 315 on National Highway 1, section from Hoa Hung well station - Rach Giong bridge - Cai Be district with 6 bidding package .
15/06/2026 15:28
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Upgrading HDPE water supply pipeline 315 on National Highway 1, section from Hoa Hung well station - Rach Giong bridge - Cai Be district with 6 bidding package .
15/06/2026 15:20
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Organize a sightseeing and vacation program for workers in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: OKELA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2026 17:03
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 11:25
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 11:19
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET VALUES AUDIT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2026 15:35
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: VIET VALUES AUDIT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2026 15:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province. with 8 bidding package .
31/08/2026 10:10
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Upgrade of relocation of D315, D200, and D63 HDPE water pipes on the left side of National Highway from Km 1965+000m to Km 1966+624m, Chau Thanh commune, Dong Thap province..
31/08/2026 09:09
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Two 250mm and 200mm diameter HDPE water pipes along the Nguyen Tan Thanh road – county road 35 (from provincial highway 864 to Long Hung bridge) in Kim Son and Long Hung communes, Dong Thap province..
31/08/2026 08:08
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project HDPE water pipe, 200mm and 63mm diameter, located on the south side of National Highway 50, from Provincial Road 873B to Provincial Road 872B, in the Bình Cách village, Phú Thành commune, Đồng Tháp province..
29/08/2026 10:10
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project PVCO water pipe, diameter 110mm, county road 99B section from county road 99 to the boundary of neighborhood 4 and 5, Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 10:10
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project HDPE water supply pipe, D200, D63, located on the west side of Provincial Road 873, from County Road 99 to National Highway 50, in Binh Xuan ward, Dong Thap province..
29/08/2026 09:09
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TÂN
28/08/2026 16:43
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of pipeline section .
- Winning bidder: TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:41
TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Project Management .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TƯỜNG MINH MT
28/08/2026 16:28
Investor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Installation of a 60 m3/hour pressure filter at the Tan Huong water supply station, Tan Huong commune, Dong Thap province..
28/08/2026 11:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 465 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1737 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 48 Tender Notices in 42 bidding packages. Among these, 25 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 23 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 743 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 743 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 704 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 112 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects