Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 117 contractors.
- Announced 77 development investment project, of which 4 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 76 contractor selection plans with a total of 135 bidding packages, of which 25 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 40 packages (with 42 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 193 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 155 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.11 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.76%, Construction 35.71%, Consultancy 7.14%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 2.38%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 491,731,693,138 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 456,107,402,170 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.24%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 117 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.11 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.76%, Construction 35.71%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 2.38%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 491,731,693,138 VND, in which the total winning value is: 456,107,402,170 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.24%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 66.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 75.05% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (2), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (2), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 23 bidding packages with 9 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần Cảng Nghệ Tĩnh
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00036012
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Hàng hải
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-07: Construction supervision of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DUY HOÀNG
11/08/2026 17:18
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-06: Project management of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG.
11/08/2026 17:12
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package XL-05: Construction work of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Liên danh kh0 5
07/08/2026 14:28
Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice XL-05: Construction work of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
15/07/2026 17:06
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package XL-03: Construction works of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HONG PHUC CONSTRUCTION GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-05: Construction supervision of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI NAM
18/06/2026 17:07
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-04: Project management of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG.
18/06/2026 17:02
Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice XL-03: Construction works of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/05/2026 15:26
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Plan to select contractors for the investment project to upgrade internal roads of wharf 1 & 2 at Cua Lo Construction Factory of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
21/05/2026 16:41
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Investment project to upgrade internal roads at wharfs 1 and 2 at Cua Lo Construction Factory.
21/05/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-07: Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DUY HOÀNG
11/08/2026 17:18
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-06: Project management .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG.
11/08/2026 17:12
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package XL-05: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: Liên danh kh0 5
07/08/2026 14:28
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package XL-05: Construction work with 2 participating contractors .
26/07/2026 08:16
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice XL-05: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
15/07/2026 17:06
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package XL-03: Construction works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH VINA, HONG PHUC CONSTRUCTION GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2026 17:14
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-05: Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI NAM
18/06/2026 17:07
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-04: Project management .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG.
18/06/2026 17:02
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package XL-03: Construction works with 2 participating contractors .
05/06/2026 15:35
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice XL-03: Construction works in the form Open bidding .
26/05/2026 15:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-07: Construction supervision of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DUY HOÀNG
11/08/2026 17:18
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-06: Project management of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG.
11/08/2026 17:12
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package XL-05: Construction work of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Liên danh kh0 5
07/08/2026 14:28
Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice XL-05: Construction work of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
15/07/2026 17:06
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package XL-03: Construction works of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HONG PHUC CONSTRUCTION GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-05: Construction supervision of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI NAM
18/06/2026 17:07
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-04: Project management of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG.
18/06/2026 17:02
Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice XL-03: Construction works of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/05/2026 15:26
The Bid solicitor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Plan to select contractors for the investment project to upgrade internal roads of wharf 1 & 2 at Cua Lo Construction Factory of the investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
21/05/2026 16:41
NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Investment project to upgrade internal roads at wharfs 1 and 2 at Cua Lo Construction Factory.
21/05/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 77 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 76 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 62 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 14 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 42 package, of which 40 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 193 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 117 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.