Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase), Project: Investment in warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port

  Watching            
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:07 12/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600122776-00
Publishing time
16:45 12/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase), Project: Investment in warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Investment objective
Based on the advantages of geographical location, land and available infrastructure, the investment in building a warehouse at Cua Lo port aims to build a modern warehouse with full functions with advanced technology, along with the available infrastructure system to form a focal center at Cua Lo port to best exploit the seaport business and logistics.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600021017-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẢNG NGHỆ TĨNH
Approval date
06/05/2026
Approval ID
221/QĐ-CNT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.TV-03: Construction drawing design - project estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design construction drawings, estimate the construction of warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Capital source details
Own capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.TV-04: Verification of construction drawing design - construction estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify construction drawing designs and estimates for the construction of warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Capital source details
Own capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.XL-05: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Capital source details
Own capital and commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.TV-06: Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management of Warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port investment project
Capital source details
Own capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
Yes
5.TV-07: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervising the construction of warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Capital source details
Own capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.TV-08: Auditing completed project settlement reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing the final settlement report of the project to complete investment in warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Capital source details
Own capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase), Project: Investment in warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase), Project: Investment in warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second