Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL-05: Construction work

Find: 17:08 15/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Warehouse investment project No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Bidding package name
XL-05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase), Project: Investment in warehouse No. 5 Cua Lo Port
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and commercial loans
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cửa Lò, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:15 26/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
313/QĐ-CNT
Approval date
14/07/2026 17:04
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẢNG NGHỆ TĨNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 15/07/2026
to
08:15 26/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 26/07/2026
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 40mm
10,170
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 25mm
8,460
100m
3
Lắp đặt đầu phun chữa cháy sprinkler Phản ứng nhanh DN20, 68 độ, K11.2, hướng lên
1.071,0
bộ
4
Van báo động DN150
1,0
Cái
5
Van công ty nổi tín hiệu DN150
1,0
Cái
6
Van một chiều DN150
2,0
Cái
7
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
1,0
cái
8
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
1,0
cái
9
Tủ đựng thiết bị trong nhà kích thước 800x400x200mm dày 1mm có giá đỡ cuộn vòi
10,0
cái
10
Van gảm áp DN50
10,0
Cái
11
Vòi chữa cháy DN50_20m_16bar
20,0
Cuộn
12
Lăng phun DN50/13
10,0
Cái
13
Bình bột chữa cháy ABC 8kg
80,0
Bình
14
Kệ đôi để bình chữa cháy
40,0
Cái
15
Tủ đụng dựng cụ phá dỡ thô sơ kích thước 800x400x200mm, dàu 1mm
1,0
Bộ
16
Vật tư phụ kiện đường ống PCCC: Co hàn, tê hàn, bầu giảm, quang treo, ...
1,0
17
Sơn chống gỉ 1 lớp và sơn phủ 2 lớp
1,0
18
giá đỡ ống và ty treo ống
1,0
HT
19
Test áp dường ống
1,0
HT
20
Thay dây lên đèn tín hiệu giao thông bằng thủ công
1.600,0
1m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
1.600,0
m
22
HỆ THỐNG BÁO CHÁY TỰ ĐỘNG
23
Lắp đặt trung tâm báo cháy 15 kênh
1,0
Trung tâm
24
Lắp đặt trung tâm cảnh báo cháy sớm có kết nối với trung tâm chỉ huy của cảnh sát PCCC&CNCH
1,0
Cái
25
Ắc quy dự phòng 12V DC
2,0
Cái
26
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
17,60
10 đầu
27
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
2,20
5 đèn
28
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
2,20
5 chuông
29
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy khẩn cấp
2,20
5 nút
30
Đèn cảnh báo cháy "FIRE" bên ngoài phòng
8,0
Cái
31
Điển trở cuối nguồn
8,0
Cái
32
Thi công lắp đặt dây tín hiệu báo cháy 2C x 0.75mm2
2.200,0
1m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
2.200,0
m
34
Thi công lắp đặt dây nguồn báo cháy 2Cx1.0mm2
1.200,0
1m
35
Dây tín báo cháy 20Px1Cx0.5mm2 từ nhà kho K5 về trung tâm báo cháy đặt tại phòng bảo vệ
600,0
m
36
Vật tư phụ: Co pvc, tê pvc, kẹp pvc, đầu cos, đinh tán, hộp box 2 ngã, ...
1,0
37
HỆ THỐNG ĐÈN EXIT - SỰ CỐ
38
Lắp đặt đèn chỉ dẫn thoát hiểm không hướng; chỉ hướng
35,0
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
51,0
bộ
40
Thi công lắp đặt dây nguồn 2Cx1.5mm2
1.600,0
1m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
1.600,0
m
42
Thi công lắp đặt attomat 16A
1,0
Cái
43
Vật tư phụ: Co pvc, tê pvc, kẹp pvc, đầu cos, đinh tán, hộp box 2 ngã, ...
1,0
44
HỆ THỐNG HÚT KHÓI
45
Quạt hút khói gắn tường có động cơ chịu nhiệt 300 độ trong vòng 2h: Q=22.000 m3/h; H=250 Pa
12,0
Cái
46
Tủ diều khiển quạt hút khói
1,0
Cái
47
Khung đỡ quạt gắn tường
10,0
Cái
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt chân rẽ, kích thước 400x600mm; L=200
12,0
Cái
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống gió kích thước 400x600mm. dày 1.2mm
120,0
M2
50
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cút ống gió 90 độ, kích thước 400x600mm, dày 1.2mm
12,0
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL-05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL-05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second