Bidder Selection Plan

Approve the contractor selection plan to implement the bidding packages and prepare the Economic-Technical Report

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:49 24/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600274815-00
Publishing time
13:49 24/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approve the contractor selection plan to implement the bidding packages and prepare the Economic-Technical Report
Investment objective
The project aims to create a safer and more efficient transportation route for vehicles, reducing travel times and minimizing environmental pollution and health impacts on residents. It also seeks to improve traffic awareness among both drivers and local residents, and to gradually implement local development plans.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600053227-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Hưng
Approval date
22/08/2026
Approval ID
1836/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consultantcy on surveying, preparing finance and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out topographic surveys and prepare technical and economic reports
Capital source details
Sources of funding include: funds from higher-level government budgets; funds from the local budget (derived from central investment and land use fees); and other legitimate sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Nghĩa Hưng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform examination of technical economic reports
Capital source details
Sources of funding include: funds from higher-level government budgets; funds from the local budget (derived from central investment and land use fees); and other legitimate sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Nghĩa Hưng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approve the contractor selection plan to implement the bidding packages and prepare the Economic-Technical Report". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approve the contractor selection plan to implement the bidding packages and prepare the Economic-Technical Report" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second