Bidder Selection Plan

Newly built 08 classrooms at Nguyen Trai Primary School, An Xuyen commune, Ca Mau city

  Watching      
Find: 09:47 09/04/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180417693-01
Publication date
09:47 09/04/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Newly built 08 classrooms at Nguyen Trai Primary School, An Xuyen commune, Ca Mau city
Investor
Chủ tịch UBND xã An Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180413793-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
05/04/2018
Approval ID
1207
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
socialization and state budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
socialization and state budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
socialization and state budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction and installation works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Socialization and state budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Newly built 08 classrooms at Nguyen Trai Primary School, An Xuyen commune, Ca Mau city". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Newly built 08 classrooms at Nguyen Trai Primary School, An Xuyen commune, Ca Mau city" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second