Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Newspaper of industry and trade as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 15 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 11 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 11 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 9 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 11 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 60.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,750,036,825 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,683,263,550 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.41%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Newspaper of industry and trade as follows:
- Has relationships with 15 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 60.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,750,036,825 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,683,263,550 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.41%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Newspaper of industry and trade are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 17 contractor selection plans, of which 10 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 116 bidding packages, of which 113 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 53.88% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.09% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (40), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Nationwide (5), Lạng Sơn (4), Phú Thọ (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Hải Phòng (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Sơn La (3), Hưng Yên (3), Cần Thơ (3), Lai Châu (3), Điện Biên (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Huế (1), Gia Lai (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (40), Nationwide (5), Lạng Sơn (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Sơn La (3), Lai Châu (3), Bình Dương (2), Hải Dương (2), Phú Thọ (2), Điện Biên (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Thái Bình (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Gia Lai (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (37)
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 69 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 21 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Procurement of 01 workstation computer connected to the central server and existing computer system of Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2026 10:31
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Procurement of specialized computers to serve the professional and management work of Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: FPT DIGITAL RETAIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2026 16:23
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Procurement of specialized computers to serve the professional and management work of Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 16:12
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Sewing uniforms for officials and workers Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: GARMENT 10 CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 10:39
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for officials and workers Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2026 16:12
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Printing newsletter on industrial promotion activities 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HANOIMOI NEWSPAPER PRINTING COMPANY, LTD
14/04/2026 15:52
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Estimate for printing "Newsletter on industrial promotion activities in 2026" with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2026 09:36
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package The hall held an award ceremony for the 2025 electricity saving propagandist contest .
- Winning bidder: ARMY HOTEL
13/12/2025 16:02
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan The hall held an award ceremony for the 2025 electricity saving propagandist contest with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2025 15:59
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package System development and infrastructure rental .
- Winning bidder: Intelligent First Agent Company Limited
21/10/2025 15:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Printing newsletters on industrial promotion activities .
- Winning bidder: HANOIMOI NEWSPAPER PRINTING COMPANY, LTD
22/05/2025 15:15
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Printing estimates "News on industrial promotion activities in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
12/05/2025 15:40
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Buying a car for general work of the Industry and Trade Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA MY DINH SOLE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 09:15
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bidding package Buying a car for general work of the Industry and Trade Newspaper with 1 participating contractors .
07/10/2024 17:01
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes Tender Notice Buying a car for general work of the Industry and Trade Newspaper in the form Open bidding .
26/09/2024 15:59
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Buying a car for general work of the Industry and Trade Newspaper with 1 bidding package .
19/09/2024 16:46
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Printing newsletters on industrial promotion activities .
- Winning bidder: HANOIMOI NEWSPAPER PRINTING COMPANY, LTD
05/08/2024 16:33
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bidding package Printing newsletters on industrial promotion activities with 1 participating contractors .
19/07/2024 15:49
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes Tender Notice Printing newsletters on industrial promotion activities in the form Competitive Offer .
12/07/2024 12:17
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Publishing Newsletter on industrial promotion activities with 1 bidding package .
12/07/2024 12:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Procurement of 01 workstation computer connected to the central server and existing computer system of Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2026 10:31
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Procurement of specialized computers to serve the professional and management work of Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: FPT DIGITAL RETAIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2026 16:23
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Procurement of specialized computers to serve the professional and management work of Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 16:12
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Sewing uniforms for officials and workers Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: GARMENT 10 CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 10:39
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for officials and workers Industry and Trade Newspaper in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2026 16:12
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package Printing newsletter on industrial promotion activities 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HANOIMOI NEWSPAPER PRINTING COMPANY, LTD
14/04/2026 15:52
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Estimate for printing "Newsletter on industrial promotion activities in 2026" with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2026 09:36
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package The hall held an award ceremony for the 2025 electricity saving propagandist contest .
- Winning bidder: ARMY HOTEL
13/12/2025 16:02
Newspaper of industry and trade publishes the plan The hall held an award ceremony for the 2025 electricity saving propagandist contest with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2025 15:59
Newspaper of industry and trade announced the results of the bid package System development and infrastructure rental .
- Winning bidder: Intelligent First Agent Company Limited
21/10/2025 15:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Newspaper of industry and trade has posted 11 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Newspaper of industry and trade has posted 10 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Newspaper of industry and trade has posted 11 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 11 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Newspaper of industry and trade has a relationship with 15 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Newspaper of industry and trade has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Newspaper of industry and trade has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects