Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam National Museum of History as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 2 contractor selection plans with a total of 9 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 3 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 66.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 33.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,174,318,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,164,468,870 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.19%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam National Museum of History as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 33.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,174,318,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,164,468,870 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.19%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam National Museum of History are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 9 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 17 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Thanh Hoá (2), Hưng Yên (2), Bắc Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Thanh Hoá (2), Thái Bình (2), Bắc Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Design of the National History Museum brand identity with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 16:31
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Preserving urgent artifacts in 2026 of the National Museum of History .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION CULTURE AND CIVIL WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 16:21
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Repair and embellish the Gallery "Vietnamese History from Prehistoric times to the Nguyen Dynasty" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần DNA-CDC Tư vấn Xây dựng
05/08/2026 11:15
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Termite prevention treatment .
- Winning bidder: 5M control pest and trading.,jsc
31/07/2026 17:01
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Thematic exhibition commemorating the 115th birthday of General Vo Nguyen Giap (August 25, 1911-August 25, 2026) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần DNA-CDC Tư vấn Xây dựng
31/07/2026 16:56
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes Tender Notice Preserving urgent artifacts in 2026 of the National Museum of History in the form Open bidding .
27/07/2026 11:50
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Design of the National History Museum brand identity with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 15:00
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Preserving urgent artifacts in 2026 of the National Museum of History with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 07:38
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Repair and embellish the Gallery "Vietnamese History from the Biography period to the Nguyen Dynasty" with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:16
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Termite prevention treatment with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package House repair to install artifacts sponsored by JICA Japan .
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT INVESTMENT AND TRADING, PRODUCT COMPANY LIMITED, BAO MINH MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2025 11:53
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bidding package House repair to install artifacts sponsored by JICA Japan with 1 participating contractors .
26/05/2025 09:02
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes Tender Notice House repair to install artifacts sponsored by JICA Japan in the form Open bidding .
16/05/2025 14:18
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Plan to select a home repair contractor to install artifacts preserving machines funded by JICA Japan organization of the National Museum of History with 6 bidding package .
08/05/2025 21:50
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Adaptation of sculptures from plaster material to copper material; Repair preservation of sculptures at 25 Tong Dan warehouse .
- Winning bidder: VINAREMON - THE CENTRAL RESTORATION OF MONUMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2025 16:39
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bidding package Adaptation of sculptures from plaster material to copper material; Repair preservation of sculptures at 25 Tong Dan warehouse with 2 participating contractors .
25/02/2025 16:19
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes Tender Notice Adaptation of sculptures from plaster material to copper material; Repair preservation of sculptures at 25 Tong Dan warehouse in the form Competitive Offer .
18/02/2025 15:00
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan The plan to select contractors adapting sculptures from plaster material to copper material, repair and preservation of sculptures at the 25 -tone warehouse of the National History Museum with 3 bidding package .
06/02/2025 17:01
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Construction of the Nam Giao Dien stele shelter of the National Museum of History .
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT INVESTMENT AND TRADING, PRODUCT COMPANY LIMITED
09/12/2022 21:47
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bidding package Construction of the Nam Giao Dien stele shelter of the National Museum of History with 1 participating contractors .
03/12/2022 08:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Design of the National History Museum brand identity with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 16:31
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Preserving urgent artifacts in 2026 of the National Museum of History .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION CULTURE AND CIVIL WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 16:21
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Repair and embellish the Gallery "Vietnamese History from Prehistoric times to the Nguyen Dynasty" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần DNA-CDC Tư vấn Xây dựng
05/08/2026 11:15
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Termite prevention treatment .
- Winning bidder: 5M control pest and trading.,jsc
31/07/2026 17:01
Vietnam National Museum of History announced the results of the bid package Thematic exhibition commemorating the 115th birthday of General Vo Nguyen Giap (August 25, 1911-August 25, 2026) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần DNA-CDC Tư vấn Xây dựng
31/07/2026 16:56
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes Tender Notice Preserving urgent artifacts in 2026 of the National Museum of History in the form Open bidding .
27/07/2026 11:50
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Design of the National History Museum brand identity with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 15:00
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Preserving urgent artifacts in 2026 of the National Museum of History with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 07:38
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Repair and embellish the Gallery "Vietnamese History from the Biography period to the Nguyen Dynasty" with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:16
Vietnam National Museum of History publishes the plan Termite prevention treatment with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam National Museum of History has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 9 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Museum of History has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Museum of History has posted 3 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 3 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Museum of History has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Museum of History has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam National Museum of History has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects