Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors General Hospital of Quang Nam province as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 377 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 265 contractor selection plans with a total of 278 bidding packages, of which 260 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 165 packages (with 188 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 228 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 103 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 43 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 31 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.79 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 87.23%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0.53%, Non-consultancy 12.23%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,278,386,258,181 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,032,373,237,296 VND.
- The savings rate is: 19.24%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors General Hospital of Quang Nam province as follows:
- Has relationships with 377 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.79 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.23%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0.53%, Non-consulting 12.23%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,278,386,258,181 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,032,373,237,296 VND.
- The savings rate is: 19.24%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor General Hospital of Quang Nam province are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 388 contractor selection plans, of which 252 were self-published, and 136 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 221 Tender Notices, of which 159 were self-invited, and 62 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (6), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (4), Đà Nẵng (2), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 6 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide supplies to hospitals, departments, and clinics within Quảng Nam General Hospital during the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN NHƠN HÒA
27/08/2026 10:17
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide supplies, tools, and equipment to hospitals, departments, and clinics within the Quảng Nam General Hospital during the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN NHƠN HÒA
27/08/2026 10:11
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide printed plastic bags for hospitals, departments, and offices at Quang Nam General Hospital during the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN NHƠN HÒA
27/08/2026 10:08
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide soap and cleaning solutions for hospitals, departments, and rooms at Quang Nam General Hospital in the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VĂN PHÒNG PHẨM NẮNG MAI
27/08/2026 10:05
General Hospital of Quang Nam province publishes Tender Notice Provide contrast agents to meet the needs of treatment at Quang Nam General Hospital in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 09:37
General Hospital of Quang Nam province publishes Tender Notice Procuring necessary medical supplies during the period between the completion of a public bidding process at Quảng Nam General Hospital. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
26/08/2026 09:48
General Hospital of Quang Nam province publishes the plan Procuring necessary medical supplies during the period between the completion of a public bidding process at Quảng Nam General Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:12
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Purchasing nutritional products to cook soup and porridge to serve patients in 2026 at Quang Nam General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: MEDIBEST PHARMACACEUTICAL PRODUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:23
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide arthroscopy LED light source and accompanying accessories .
- Winning bidder: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor General Hospital of Quang Nam province has posted the results of the bidding package Provision of generic medications (round 3), serving the treatment needs for 2026 through a shortened online bidding process. of the investor General Hospital of Quang Nam province.
- Winning bidder: VINHPHUC PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provision of generic medications (round 3), serving the treatment needs for 2026 through a shortened online bidding process. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG VIỆT, NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY, VINHPHUC PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:21
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Purchasing a high-pressure balloon pump set to serve treatment needs at Quang Nam General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: TVT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2026 17:04
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Purchasing only surgery while waiting for the results of centralized procurement at the local level .
- Winning bidder: THANG LOI TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 17:04
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Purchasing cotton and gauze while waiting for the results of centralized procurement at the local level .
- Winning bidder: DANAMECO MEDICAL JOINT STOCK CORPORATION, HOANG NGUYEN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED COMPANY
26/06/2026 10:10
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Procurement of adhesive tape while waiting for the results of centralized procurement at the local level .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN THAO SERVICES TRADING TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
29/05/2026 10:20
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Providing Generic drugs that failed bids in the list of local centralized bidding in 2025-2026 to serve treatment needs at the Hospital in 2026 (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: AGIMEXPHARM PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT-STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM KHƯƠNG DUY, NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY, BENTRE PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT-STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2026 07:48
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Procurement of gastrointestinal nutritional products for patients at Quang Nam General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ANH NGUYEN DUC NUTRITION FOOD COMPANY LIMITED
13/05/2026 16:28
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Procurement of external health supplies, urinary-chest, and internal digestion to serve the needs of treatment at Quang Nam General Hospital in 2025-2026 .
- Winning bidder: KHAI CA COMPANY LIMITED, ACCUTECH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY, ETC MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, VIETMEDIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY, NHA SERVICE TRADING AND TECHNIQUE COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH DP TBVTYT B.T.D, NDK DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED, DANANG PHARMACEUTICAL - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THANG LONG INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED, CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL CPC1.JSC, TOPLINE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/11/2025 14:02
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Procurement of medical supplies for cardiovascular and cerebrovascular interventions to serve treatment needs at Quang Nam General Hospital in 2025-2026 .
- Winning bidder: JAPAN VIETNAM MEDICAL INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, TVT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, KALHU COMPANY LIMITED, VNT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, KHAI CA COMPANY LIMITED, DUC TIN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION, LAKE SIDE VIET NAM INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, HUY HOANG IMPORT EXPORT TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, HANMEDIC VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THIEN VIET COMPANY LIMITED, HOANG DUC PHARMACEUTICAL & MEDICAL SUPPLIES CO., LTD, TAM VIET MEDICAL TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, TRONG MINH MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION, CÔNG TY TNHH DP TBVTYT B.T.D, PHUONG QUANG TECHNOLOGY TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, LY BI COMPANY LIMITED, Alexia Company Limited, TUE DUC MEDICINE PHARMACY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY, DMEC TRADING AND MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED, SYSTOLIC MEDICAL PRODUCTS IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED, CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL CPC1.JSC, DAN THANH PHARMACEUTICAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
30/10/2025 08:04
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Procurement of microbiological chemicals, shared chemicals and testing materials for treatment needs at Quang Nam General Hospital 2025-2026 .
- Winning bidder: TAN LONG TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED, QUANG TRUNG MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, VIET ANH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS COMPANY LIMITED, ALPHACHEM TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED, NGUYEN DAI HUNG CHEMICAL & EQUIPMENTS COMPANY LIMITED, DOAN GIA SAI GON TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, VAN THONG TRADING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
21/10/2025 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide supplies to hospitals, departments, and clinics within Quảng Nam General Hospital during the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN NHƠN HÒA
27/08/2026 10:17
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide supplies, tools, and equipment to hospitals, departments, and clinics within the Quảng Nam General Hospital during the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN NHƠN HÒA
27/08/2026 10:11
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide printed plastic bags for hospitals, departments, and offices at Quang Nam General Hospital during the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN NHƠN HÒA
27/08/2026 10:08
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide soap and cleaning solutions for hospitals, departments, and rooms at Quang Nam General Hospital in the third and fourth quarters of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VĂN PHÒNG PHẨM NẮNG MAI
27/08/2026 10:05
General Hospital of Quang Nam province publishes Tender Notice Provide contrast agents to meet the needs of treatment at Quang Nam General Hospital in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 09:37
General Hospital of Quang Nam province publishes Tender Notice Procuring necessary medical supplies during the period between the completion of a public bidding process at Quảng Nam General Hospital. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
26/08/2026 09:48
General Hospital of Quang Nam province publishes the plan Procuring necessary medical supplies during the period between the completion of a public bidding process at Quảng Nam General Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:12
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Purchasing nutritional products to cook soup and porridge to serve patients in 2026 at Quang Nam General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: MEDIBEST PHARMACACEUTICAL PRODUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:23
General Hospital of Quang Nam province announced the results of the bid package Provide arthroscopy LED light source and accompanying accessories .
- Winning bidder: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor General Hospital of Quang Nam province has posted the results of the bidding package Provision of generic medications (round 3), serving the treatment needs for 2026 through a shortened online bidding process. of the investor General Hospital of Quang Nam province.
- Winning bidder: VINHPHUC PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s General Hospital of Quang Nam province has posted 265 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 278 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor General Hospital of Quang Nam province has posted 188 Tender Notices in 165 bidding packages. Among these, 145 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 43 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor General Hospital of Quang Nam province has posted 228 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 228 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 103 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor General Hospital of Quang Nam province has a relationship with 377 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor General Hospital of Quang Nam province has a relationship with 17 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity General Hospital of Quang Nam province has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects