Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 749 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 427 contractor selection plans with a total of 770 bidding packages, of which 417 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 480 packages (with 533 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 26 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 709 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 432 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 227 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 214 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 78.99%, Construction 6.75%, Consultancy 3.38%, Non-consultancy 10.32%, Mixed 0.56%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,779,405,644,775 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,266,711,945,451 VND.
- The savings rate is: 43.48%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) as follows:
- Has relationships with 749 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.99%, Construction 6.75%, Consulting 3.38%, Non-consulting 10.32%, Mixed 0.56%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,779,405,644,775 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,266,711,945,451 VND.
- The savings rate is: 43.48%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 237 contractor selection plans, of which 169 were self-published, and 68 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 372 Tender Notices, of which 214 were self-invited, and 158 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 12 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.24% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Package TB202607: Providing central obstetric monitoring system and fetal heart doppler to serve professional work at Departments, Rooms, and Centers .
- Winning bidder: Minh Long Trading and Technologies Company Limited
28/08/2026 16:35
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Lot 1: Procurement of Generic Medicines (11 categories) .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:32
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Bid Package 02: Bid for Original Pharmaceutical Products (3 categories) .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:16
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of the toilet facilities on the 6th floor of Building E at the Central Women's Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM V.C.V SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMIDTED
27/08/2026 14:08
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Generic drug bidding package (22 categories) .
- Winning bidder: Phu Tho Pharmaceutical Joint Stock Company
27/08/2026 13:46
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting to set up HSYC and evaluate HSD for package 01 and package 02 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM
27/08/2026 09:03
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 02: Bidding package for generic drugs (01 list) .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 08:51
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) publishes Tender Notice Bidding package 01: Generic drug bidding package (03 categories) in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 16:45
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package TVTB202608 Procurement Package: Consulting services for preparing the Request for Proposal (RFP) and evaluating proposals for the procurement of medical equipment for professional activities at the Cord Blood Stem Cell Department and the Prenatal Screening, Diagnosis, and Neonatal Center. .
- Winning bidder: VAN LONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 16:01
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) publishes Tender Notice Purchase of televisions, connection accessories, and barcode scanners for use at Hospital 2 of the Central Women's Hospital. in the form Competitive Offer .
25/08/2026 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Lot 1: Procurement of Generic Medicines (11 categories) with 6 participating contractors .
20/08/2026 14:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Bid Package 02: Bid for Original Pharmaceutical Products (3 categories) with 3 participating contractors .
20/08/2026 14:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 02: Bidding package for generic drugs (01 list) with 1 participating contractors .
23/07/2026 15:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Generic drug bidding package (05 categories) with 4 participating contractors .
23/07/2026 15:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Generic drug bidding package (22 categories) with 13 participating contractors .
23/07/2026 15:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 02: Bidding package for generic drugs (1 list) with 1 participating contractors .
23/07/2026 15:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Supply of additional drugs for the third time in 2026 for the Central Obstetrics Hospital. with 2 participating contractors .
02/06/2026 14:20
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Procurement of additional cosmetics for the first time in 2026 for the Central Obstetrics Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ KINH DOANH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THC
19/05/2026 15:00
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Procurement of health protection foods for the second time in 2026 for the pharmacy system of the Central Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital .
- Winning bidder: Songda Pharmaceutical Joint Stock Company, SONG DA PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED, PHUONG LINH PHARMACEUTICAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, HALIPHAR MEDICAL INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, DELAP PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, Công ty Cổ phần Hypopharm Việt Nam, MINH TIEN PHARMACEUTICALS COMPANY LIMITED, THONG NHAT PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED, NGUYEN DUC HEALTHCARE COMPANY LIMITED, MOLLER VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED, SOUTH EAST OF ASIA PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDIACALEQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CHAU HUNG PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/04/2026 17:34
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Procurement of additional cosmetics for the first time in 2026 for the pharmacy system of the Central Obstetrics Hospital .
- Winning bidder: BACNINH PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, NEW LIFE PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED, BIOMEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS COSMETICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/04/2026 11:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Package TB202607: Providing central obstetric monitoring system and fetal heart doppler to serve professional work at Departments, Rooms, and Centers .
- Winning bidder: Minh Long Trading and Technologies Company Limited
28/08/2026 16:35
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Lot 1: Procurement of Generic Medicines (11 categories) .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:32
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Bid Package 02: Bid for Original Pharmaceutical Products (3 categories) .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:16
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of the toilet facilities on the 6th floor of Building E at the Central Women's Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM V.C.V SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMIDTED
27/08/2026 14:08
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Generic drug bidding package (22 categories) .
- Winning bidder: Phu Tho Pharmaceutical Joint Stock Company
27/08/2026 13:46
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting to set up HSYC and evaluate HSD for package 01 and package 02 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM
27/08/2026 09:03
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 02: Bidding package for generic drugs (01 list) .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 08:51
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) publishes Tender Notice Bidding package 01: Generic drug bidding package (03 categories) in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 16:45
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) announced the results of the bid package TVTB202608 Procurement Package: Consulting services for preparing the Request for Proposal (RFP) and evaluating proposals for the procurement of medical equipment for professional activities at the Cord Blood Stem Cell Department and the Prenatal Screening, Diagnosis, and Neonatal Center. .
- Winning bidder: VAN LONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 16:01
National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) publishes Tender Notice Purchase of televisions, connection accessories, and barcode scanners for use at Hospital 2 of the Central Women's Hospital. in the form Competitive Offer .
25/08/2026 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) has posted 427 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 770 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) has posted 533 Tender Notices in 480 bidding packages. Among these, 304 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 229 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) has posted 709 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 709 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 432 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) has a relationship with 749 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) has a relationship with 76 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology (NHOG) has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects