Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 2 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 11 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 2 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 14,506,176,010 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 12,922,888,752 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.91%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,506,176,010 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,922,888,752 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.91%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 0 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Phước (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Building GIS-based water supply network management software of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
13/09/2019 08:59
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Pipeline system for water supply on D4 road, Zone A, Bac Dong Phu Industrial Park.
18/07/2019 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Water supply pipeline system Zone B Bac Dong Phu Industrial Park.
05/07/2019 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Upgrading booster pump station 1, booster pump station 2 in Phuoc Long town's water supply network.
31/05/2019 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project The DT759 road water supply pipeline extends to the parish area of Long Dien, Long Phuoc ward, Phuoc Long town.
06/07/2018 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project The water supply pipeline system of DT741 road extends to Nha Tam area, Long Phuoc ward, Phuoc Long town.
06/07/2018 07:00
Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice BPWS-04-BS: Water meter and water meter mounting accessories (Additional) of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors.
26/09/2017 08:05
The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Renovating and upgrading water treatment cluster of Phuoc Long water plant of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Môi trường Nam Bộ
12/07/2017 09:17
The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Relocating and building level I pumping station, raw water transmission pipeline - Phuoc Long water plant of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đại Phú Thịnh
24/05/2017 08:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Building GIS-based water supply network management software with 1 bidding package .
13/09/2019 08:59
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Pipeline system for water supply on D4 road, Zone A, Bac Dong Phu Industrial Park with 4 bidding package .
18/07/2019 11:15
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Drainage and wastewater treatment in Dong Xoai town, Binh Phuoc province with 3 bidding package .
06/10/2017 15:43
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice BPWS-04-BS: Water meter and water meter mounting accessories (Additional) in the form Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors .
26/09/2017 08:05
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Building a distribution network (Additional) in the form Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors .
14/07/2017 09:37
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading water treatment cluster of Phuoc Long water plant with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2017 15:26
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Expansion of water supply system in Dong Xoai town, Binh Phuoc province (period 2011-2018) with 2 bidding package .
13/07/2017 15:05
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Renovating and upgrading water treatment cluster of Phuoc Long water plant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Môi trường Nam Bộ
12/07/2017 09:17
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Renovating and upgrading water treatment cluster of Phuoc Long water plant (Bidding package for contractors who are small and micro enterprises) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 106 dated 12/06/2017) in the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors) .
12/06/2017 08:11
BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Relocating and building level I pumping station, raw water transmission pipeline - Phuoc Long water plant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đại Phú Thịnh
24/05/2017 08:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Building GIS-based water supply network management software of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
13/09/2019 08:59
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Pipeline system for water supply on D4 road, Zone A, Bac Dong Phu Industrial Park.
18/07/2019 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Water supply pipeline system Zone B Bac Dong Phu Industrial Park.
05/07/2019 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Upgrading booster pump station 1, booster pump station 2 in Phuoc Long town's water supply network.
31/05/2019 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project The DT759 road water supply pipeline extends to the parish area of Long Dien, Long Phuoc ward, Phuoc Long town.
06/07/2018 07:00
Investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project The water supply pipeline system of DT741 road extends to Nha Tam area, Long Phuoc ward, Phuoc Long town.
06/07/2018 07:00
Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice BPWS-04-BS: Water meter and water meter mounting accessories (Additional) of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors.
26/09/2017 08:05
The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Renovating and upgrading water treatment cluster of Phuoc Long water plant of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Môi trường Nam Bộ
12/07/2017 09:17
The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Relocating and building level I pumping station, raw water transmission pipeline - Phuoc Long water plant of the investor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đại Phú Thịnh
24/05/2017 08:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 11 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 2 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity BINH PHUOC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects