Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z095247
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0107283022
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MPS VIỆT NAM

English name
MPS VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0107283022
Address
Tầng 2, Tòa nhà số 133 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt Ward, Đống đa District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Tầng 2, Tòa nhà số 133 Thái Hà, Phường Đống Đa, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
02435568787
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0107283022
Date of issue
08/01/2016
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
DƯƠNG THÙY LINH
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
26/06/2020
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor MPS VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 92 bidding packages, of which 57 were won, 29 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 11.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (64), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (16), Thanh Hoá (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (15)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (64), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (16)
  • Has relationships with 38 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 27 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 42 contractors in 75 bidding packages, won 40 packages, lost 29 packages, 5 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 2 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 232
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second