Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 24 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 22 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 22 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 18 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 352,408,562,366 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 325,126,718,261 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.74%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 352,408,562,366 VND, in which the total winning value is: 325,126,718,261 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.74%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 13 contractor selection plans, of which 12 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Supply and install 01 RTG 6+1 crane of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: TAN CANG OFFSHORE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/09/2025 09:08
Bid solicitor FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Supply and installation of 01 RTG 6+1 crane of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/09/2024 08:31
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 2: Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 15:20
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Prepare bidding documents and evaluate procurement bids of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 15:15
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
20/09/2024 14:42
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
30/08/2024 10:07
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
16/07/2024 16:40
Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Procurement of 6+1 . RTG crane of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with the form National competitive bidding.
16/01/2020 16:38
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Investing in procurement of RTG 6+1 cranes for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
16/01/2020 16:23
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Investing in procurement of RTG 6+1 cranes for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
15/01/2020 13:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 15:20
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Prepare bidding documents and evaluate procurement bids .
- Winning bidder: FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 15:15
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
20/09/2024 14:42
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
30/08/2024 10:07
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
16/07/2024 16:40
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 6+1 . RTG crane in the form National competitive bidding .
16/01/2020 16:38
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes the plan Investing in procurement of RTG 6+1 cranes for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port with 3 bidding package .
16/01/2020 16:23
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes the plan Investing in procurement of RTG 6+1 cranes for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port with 3 bidding package .
15/01/2020 13:50
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION publishes the plan Investment Project for procurement of RTG 6+1 crane for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port with 3 bidding package .
08/01/2020 15:49
PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 23: Construction of additional embankment route .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TÂN CẢNG SỐ MỘT
12/11/2018 00:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Supply and install 01 RTG 6+1 crane of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: TAN CANG OFFSHORE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/09/2025 09:08
Bid solicitor FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Supply and installation of 01 RTG 6+1 crane of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
27/09/2024 08:31
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 2: Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 15:20
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Prepare bidding documents and evaluate procurement bids of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 15:15
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
20/09/2024 14:42
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
30/08/2024 10:07
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for investment project to purchase 01 RTG 6+1 crane. Location: Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
16/07/2024 16:40
Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Procurement of 6+1 . RTG crane of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with the form National competitive bidding.
16/01/2020 16:38
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Investing in procurement of RTG 6+1 cranes for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
16/01/2020 16:23
The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted the request Investing in procurement of RTG 6+1 cranes for Tan Cang - Phu Huu Port of the investor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
15/01/2020 13:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 24 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has posted 22 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 22 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 22 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PHU HUU - NEWPORT CORPORATION has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects