Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Railway transport joint stock company as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 71 contractor.
- Announced 69 investment development project, of which 8 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 139 contractor selection plans with a total of 262 bidding packages, of which 102 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 91 packages (with 100 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 84 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 183 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 168 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.62 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.00%, Construction 7.00%, Consultancy 7.00%, Non-consultancy 27.00%, Mixed 1.00%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,713,534,103,571 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,681,335,297,455 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.88%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Railway transport joint stock company as follows:
- Has relationships with 71 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.62 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.00%, Construction 7.00%, Consulting 7.00%, Non-consulting 27.00%, Mixed 1.00%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,713,534,103,571 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,681,335,297,455 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.88%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Railway transport joint stock company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 69 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 201 contractor selection plans, of which 133 were self-published, and 68 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 135 Tender Notices, of which 93 were self-invited, and 42 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Supply of 744 sets of 780mm wheel axles and 40 sets of HC31 rolling stock axles .
- Winning bidder: CHIENTHANG N.G ELECTRIC CO., LTD
19/08/2026 08:31
Railway transport joint stock company publishes Tender Notice Providing 45 feet containers in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 11:49
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Construction of a clean water supply system for ships at the "Chinh Bi" area, managed by the Saigon Railways Branch. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 19:44
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Major repair of the roof of workshop building No. 1 at the Song Than Clinic – Saigon Train Station branch. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 19:30
Investor Railway transport joint stock company has posted an investment and development project Major repair work on the roof of a factory building, unit 01, at the Toa xe Sóng Thần - Saigon branch.
11/08/2026 19:19
Investor Railway transport joint stock company has posted an investment and development project Construction of a clean water supply system for ships at the "Chinh" area, managed by Saigon Railways Branch..
11/08/2026 19:19
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Tender plan for the construction project: Investment in a crane system along the workshop at the Song Than Clinic – Saigon Bus Terminal branch. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 19:11
Investor Railway transport joint stock company has posted an investment and development project Investment in a crane system along the workshop at the Toa Xe Song Than Clinic – Saigon Branch..
11/08/2026 18:18
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Provide 140 sets of double chairs .
- Winning bidder: CHIENTHANG N.G ELECTRIC CO., LTD
07/08/2026 15:06
Railway transport joint stock company publishes Tender Notice Providing 45 feet containers in the form Open bidding .
06/08/2026 09:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Provide bearings of all kinds .
- Winning bidder: CHIENTHANG N.G ELECTRIC CO., LTD
13/08/2025 16:00
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Supply steel of all kinds .
- Winning bidder: THIEN AN BINH INVESTMENT TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, HA NOI ELECTROMECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2025 10:52
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Renting wagons with apatite in 2025-2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ VẬN TẢI HOÀNG LIÊN
23/07/2025 15:32
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Provide welding materials of all kinds .
- Winning bidder: NARIME MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 09:12
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bidding package Supply steel of all kinds with 3 participating contractors .
07/07/2025 09:45
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bidding package Renting wagons with apatite in 2025-2026 with 1 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 11:14
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Plan to select contractor contractor for estimating and verifying economic-technical reports: New investment 06 combinations of generators with capacity of 475kva ÷ 500kva installed on electric wagon. with 2 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:08
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bidding package Buy new 152 sets of disc brake and 700 wheels 838 with 1 participating contractors .
27/06/2025 10:45
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bidding package Provide welding materials of all kinds with 1 participating contractors .
27/06/2025 10:41
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Shopping for uniforms in 2025 with 4 bidding package .
26/06/2025 15:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Supply of 744 sets of 780mm wheel axles and 40 sets of HC31 rolling stock axles .
- Winning bidder: CHIENTHANG N.G ELECTRIC CO., LTD
19/08/2026 08:31
Railway transport joint stock company publishes Tender Notice Providing 45 feet containers in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 11:49
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Construction of a clean water supply system for ships at the "Chinh Bi" area, managed by the Saigon Railways Branch. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 19:44
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Major repair of the roof of workshop building No. 1 at the Song Than Clinic – Saigon Train Station branch. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 19:30
Investor Railway transport joint stock company has posted an investment and development project Major repair work on the roof of a factory building, unit 01, at the Toa xe Sóng Thần - Saigon branch.
11/08/2026 19:19
Investor Railway transport joint stock company has posted an investment and development project Construction of a clean water supply system for ships at the "Chinh" area, managed by Saigon Railways Branch..
11/08/2026 19:19
Railway transport joint stock company publishes the plan Tender plan for the construction project: Investment in a crane system along the workshop at the Song Than Clinic – Saigon Bus Terminal branch. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 19:11
Investor Railway transport joint stock company has posted an investment and development project Investment in a crane system along the workshop at the Toa Xe Song Than Clinic – Saigon Branch..
11/08/2026 18:18
Railway transport joint stock company announced the results of the bid package Provide 140 sets of double chairs .
- Winning bidder: CHIENTHANG N.G ELECTRIC CO., LTD
07/08/2026 15:06
Railway transport joint stock company publishes Tender Notice Providing 45 feet containers in the form Open bidding .
06/08/2026 09:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Railway transport joint stock company has posted 139 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 262 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Railway transport joint stock company has posted 100 Tender Notices in 91 bidding packages. Among these, 89 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Railway transport joint stock company has posted 84 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 84 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Railway transport joint stock company has a relationship with 71 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Railway transport joint stock company has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Railway transport joint stock company has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects