Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 11 contractor selection plans with a total of 22 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 8 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 6 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 16 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 16 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.29 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,083,203,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 8,339,101,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.19%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,083,203,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,339,101,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.19%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 12 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 42 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 11 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 60.4% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (41), Lâm Đồng (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (18), Đà Nẵng (7), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (16)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 43 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 5 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CP CÔNG TRÌNH CÔNG CỘNG HỘI AN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00058684
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Nam
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy 9m3 garbage truck, 100% new. .
- Winning bidder: HIEP HOA SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/12/2025 08:06
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy 9m3 garbage truck, 100% new. in the form Competitive Offer .
14/11/2025 10:07
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buy 9m3 garbage truck, 100% new. with 2 bidding package .
11/11/2025 15:37
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA TRANG LE QUANG NAM COMPANY LIMITED
14/06/2025 09:48
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent cars of specialized garbage. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUY NGUYEN HOI AN COMPANY
06/06/2025 08:29
Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/05/2025 15:11
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Shopping service: 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
26/05/2025 22:02
Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Rent cars of specialized garbage. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
26/05/2025 21:59
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Rent cars of specialized garbage. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
24/05/2025 08:59
Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
26/04/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA TRANG LE QUANG NAM COMPANY LIMITED
14/06/2025 09:48
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Rent cars of specialized garbage. .
- Winning bidder: QUY NGUYEN HOI AN COMPANY
06/06/2025 08:29
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. with 1 participating contractors .
05/06/2025 08:35
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Rent cars of specialized garbage. with 1 participating contractors .
31/05/2025 08:27
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. in the form Competitive Offer .
28/05/2025 15:11
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping service: 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. with 2 bidding package .
26/05/2025 22:02
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Rent cars of specialized garbage. in the form Competitive Offer .
26/05/2025 21:59
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Rent cars of specialized garbage. with 2 bidding package .
24/05/2025 08:59
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. with 1 participating contractors .
07/05/2025 17:32
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. in the form Competitive Offer .
26/04/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy 9m3 garbage truck, 100% new. .
- Winning bidder: HIEP HOA SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/12/2025 08:06
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy 9m3 garbage truck, 100% new. in the form Competitive Offer .
14/11/2025 10:07
HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buy 9m3 garbage truck, 100% new. with 2 bidding package .
11/11/2025 15:37
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA TRANG LE QUANG NAM COMPANY LIMITED
14/06/2025 09:48
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent cars of specialized garbage. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUY NGUYEN HOI AN COMPANY
06/06/2025 08:29
Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/05/2025 15:11
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Shopping service: 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
26/05/2025 22:02
Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Rent cars of specialized garbage. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
26/05/2025 21:59
The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Rent cars of specialized garbage. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
24/05/2025 08:59
Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 7 -seat cars, 01 bridge, petrol engine, pearl white, imported CBU car, produced in 2025, 100%new. of the investor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
26/04/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 11 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 22 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 8 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HOI AN PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects