Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 60 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 28 contractor selection plans with a total of 27 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 21 packages (with 24 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 32 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.32 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 94,947,202,912 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 90,223,988,005 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 60 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.32 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 94,947,202,912 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,223,988,005 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 31 contractor selection plans, of which 24 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 30 Tender Notices, of which 24 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 507 bidding packages, of which 507 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.43% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (504), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (504), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 206 bidding packages with 40 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ NỘI
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051779
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp đường dây và TBA
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp đường dây và TBA
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát/Địa chất
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing labor protection, tools, and equipment for construction in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM LABOUR PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 15:08
The Bid solicitor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company of the investor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
25/08/2026 08:39
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
18/08/2026 11:24
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 17:49
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing labor protection, tools, and equipment for construction in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
16/07/2026 18:01
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan Providing labor protection, tools, and equipment for construction in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
04/07/2026 08:21
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and equipment for construction projects in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CNC SEIKI VIỆT NAM
26/05/2026 10:16
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing tools and office equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ADD VIET NAM PRODUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/05/2026 15:37
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package Providing materials and equipment for construction in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 18:02
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package Providing tools, instruments and office equipment in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
17/04/2026 18:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
25/08/2026 08:39
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing goods for service work .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM THUAN AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/12/2025 10:50
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing drinking water for production and business activities in the last 3 months of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
31/10/2025 16:50
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Procurement of materials for repair of the first phase MBA in 2025" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHẾ TẠO MÁY BIẾN THẾ VÀ THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN
01/07/2025 11:07
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package: "Procurement of materials for repair of the first phase MBA in 2025" with 3 participating contractors .
16/06/2025 10:22
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: "Procurement of materials for repair of the first phase MBA in 2025" in the form Open bidding .
30/05/2025 14:17
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package: "Procurement of materials for repair of the first phase MBA in 2025" with 2 participating contractors .
05/05/2025 09:32
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: "Procurement of materials for repair of the first phase MBA in 2025" in the form Open bidding .
18/04/2025 17:19
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing damaged windows in factory buildings for Hanoi Electricity Service Company. .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Dựng Imper Việt Nam
17/10/2024 10:19
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan Contract package: Repair damaged factory windows of Hanoi Electricity Service Company with 1 bidding package .
17/10/2024 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing labor protection, tools, and equipment for construction in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM LABOUR PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 15:08
The Bid solicitor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company of the investor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
25/08/2026 08:39
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
18/08/2026 11:24
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan Purchasing beverages for business operations of Hanoi Electricity Service Company with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 17:49
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing labor protection, tools, and equipment for construction in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
16/07/2026 18:01
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan Providing labor protection, tools, and equipment for construction in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
04/07/2026 08:21
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and equipment for construction projects in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CNC SEIKI VIỆT NAM
26/05/2026 10:16
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing tools and office equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ADD VIET NAM PRODUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/05/2026 15:37
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package Providing materials and equipment for construction in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 18:02
HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package Providing tools, instruments and office equipment in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
17/04/2026 18:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has posted 28 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 27 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has posted 24 Tender Notices in 21 bidding packages. Among these, 24 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has posted 32 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 32 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has a relationship with 60 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects