Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 45 contractor.
- Announced 14 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 58 contractor selection plans with a total of 116 bidding packages, of which 51 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 31 packages (with 31 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 57 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 46 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 68 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 63 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.81%, Construction 54.84%, Consultancy 12.90%, Non-consultancy 6.45%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 482,086,937,345 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 462,556,594,346 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.05%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited as follows:
- Has relationships with 45 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.81%, Construction 54.84%, Consulting 12.90%, Non-consulting 6.45%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 482,086,937,345 VND, in which the total winning value is: 462,556,594,346 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.05%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited are as follows:
- Is the investor of 14 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 71 contractor selection plans, of which 56 were self-published, and 15 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 22 Tender Notices, of which 16 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Buy a new projector for the Opera 4 meeting room with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 13:28
Investor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted an investment and development project Buy a new projector for the Opera 4 meeting room.
23/06/2026 13:13
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Buy a new industrial bone saw for the Pre-processing Kitchen .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP CÔNG NGHỆ CHẾ TẠO MÁY THIÊN PHÚ
21/05/2026 15:06
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Repair and upgrade Saigon Saigon Bar - Caravelle Hotel with 8 bidding package .
19/05/2026 11:38
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen equipment .
- Winning bidder: STAR QUALITY COMPANY LIMITED
05/05/2026 14:06
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Buy a new industrial bone saw for the Pre-processing Kitchen with 1 bidding package .
03/05/2026 08:59
Investor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted an investment and development project Buy a new industrial bone saw for the Pre-processing Kitchen.
02/05/2026 10:10
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Construction, supply and installation of interior equipment .
- Winning bidder: BA HUNG TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
20/04/2026 11:32
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of kitchen equipment in the form Open bidding .
03/04/2026 10:44
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen equipment .
02/04/2026 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Construction of the project "Improving walls, constructing flower waterproofing, Caravelle hotel lotus .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THI CÔNG SƠN BẰNG VIỄN
21/07/2025 16:35
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Plan to select contractor contractor package: Buy new food heating equipment (kitchen 2 throat using gas) with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 15:58
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bidding package Construction of the project "Improving walls, constructing flower waterproofing, Caravelle hotel lotus with 3 participating contractors .
18/06/2025 09:07
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes Tender Notice Construction of the project "Improving walls, constructing flower waterproofing, Caravelle hotel lotus in the form Open bidding .
02/06/2025 14:51
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Improving the outer wall for the Caravelle Hotel with 7 bidding package .
13/05/2025 14:51
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Adjust the plan to select the contractor to renovate and upgrade the cooling system for the Caravelle Hotel with 3 bidding package .
09/05/2025 16:21
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package E-HSMT Appraisal Consultant Package and the results of the contractor selection of construction and equipment installation package .
- Winning bidder: DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
13/03/2025 09:46
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Consulting package for E-HSMT, E-HSDT assessment of construction and equipment installation package .
- Winning bidder: ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
13/03/2025 09:41
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Project on renovation and upgrade of the Caravelle Hotel with 6 bidding package .
12/03/2025 15:43
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for construction and installation of Camera system - Phase 1 .
- Winning bidder: SAO MAI COMPUTER SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
20/02/2025 15:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Buy a new projector for the Opera 4 meeting room with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 13:28
Investor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted an investment and development project Buy a new projector for the Opera 4 meeting room.
23/06/2026 13:13
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Buy a new industrial bone saw for the Pre-processing Kitchen .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP CÔNG NGHỆ CHẾ TẠO MÁY THIÊN PHÚ
21/05/2026 15:06
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Repair and upgrade Saigon Saigon Bar - Caravelle Hotel with 8 bidding package .
19/05/2026 11:38
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen equipment .
- Winning bidder: STAR QUALITY COMPANY LIMITED
05/05/2026 14:06
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes the plan Buy a new industrial bone saw for the Pre-processing Kitchen with 1 bidding package .
03/05/2026 08:59
Investor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted an investment and development project Buy a new industrial bone saw for the Pre-processing Kitchen.
02/05/2026 10:10
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Construction, supply and installation of interior equipment .
- Winning bidder: BA HUNG TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
20/04/2026 11:32
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of kitchen equipment in the form Open bidding .
03/04/2026 10:44
Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen equipment .
02/04/2026 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted 58 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 116 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted 31 Tender Notices in 31 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 24 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has posted 57 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 57 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 46 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has a relationship with 45 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chains Caravelle hotel joint venture company limited has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects