Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0106431616
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH PDIC VIỆT NAM

English name
PDIC VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
Business Registration ID
0106431616
Address
N07b - LK27 Khu đất dịch vụ LK6, LK7, LK10, LK11, Vạn Phúc Ward, Hà Đông District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
N07b - LK27 Khu đất dịch vụ LK6, LK7, LK10, LK11, Phường Hà Đông, Hà Nội
Webpage
http://pdic.vn/
Tax ID
0106431616
Date of issue
13/01/2014
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Single member limited liability company
Representative
VŨ ĐÌNH KHUYÊN
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
25/01/2024
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor PDIC VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Participated in 30 bidding packages, of which 26 were won, 2 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 63.1% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (3), Đồng Nai (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Thái Nguyên (2), An Giang (2), Cà Mau (2), Đắk Lắk (1), Lâm Đồng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (12)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Phước (2), Kon Tum (2), Hà Giang (2), Đắk Lắk (1), Đắk Nông (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Kạn (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (18)
  • Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 14 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 14 bidding packages with 7 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PDIC VIỆT NAM
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051377
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 185
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second