Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Department of Education and Training Bac Giang as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 166 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 82 contractor selection plans with a total of 125 bidding packages, of which 78 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 85 packages (with 94 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 111 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 35 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 36 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 31 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.64 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.85%, Construction 3.19%, Consultancy 7.45%, Non-consultancy 8.51%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 489,381,505,852 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 478,127,618,320 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.30%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Department of Education and Training Bac Giang as follows:
- Has relationships with 166 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.64 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.85%, Construction 3.19%, Consulting 7.45%, Non-consulting 8.51%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 489,381,505,852 VND, in which the total winning value is: 478,127,618,320 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.30%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 96 contractor selection plans, of which 75 were self-published, and 21 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 99 Tender Notices, of which 86 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Procurement of teaching equipment for the implementation of the General Education Program for secondary schools (public schools), vocational training centers, and vocational training institutions affiliated with the Department of Education and Training in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:38
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Purchasing televisions for use in educational settings. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 09:22
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Project: Provision of clean water to three high schools in Bac Ninh province. with 3 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:39
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Project: Provision of clean water to three high schools in Bac Ninh province. with 3 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:37
Investor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has posted an investment and development project Providing clean water for three high schools in Bac Ninh province..
22/08/2026 10:10
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGỌC ĐĂNG
27/07/2026 15:15
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: HAI CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/07/2026 15:09
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH THƯ
27/07/2026 15:00
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Propaganda to officials, teachers, pupils and students to raise awareness of digital competencies for teaching and learning .
- Winning bidder: National Academy of Education Management
24/07/2026 14:21
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Training and fostering cyber information security knowledge for officials, teachers, pupils and students throughout the Bac Ninh Education and Training sector .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ CAO 2TECH
24/07/2026 14:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Shopping tables and chairs in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HA THANH TRADING AND PRODUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2025 10:02
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials and stationery to serve the high school entrance exam for the 2025-2026 school year .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tính toán, In và Thương mại Bắc Giang
12/06/2025 17:46
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bidding package Shopping tables and chairs in 2025 with 19 participating contractors .
06/06/2025 07:35
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Shopping for materials and stationery for the 10th grade and 6th grade entrance exam for the 2025-2026 school year with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2025 09:35
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Procurement of teaching equipment, educational conversion equipment for teaching and learning for high schools in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, areas with extremely difficult socio -economic conditions in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/05/2025 16:52
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes Tender Notice Shopping tables and chairs in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
27/05/2025 16:35
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for bidding package to buy tables and chairs in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2025 16:29
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of teaching equipment, educational conversion equipment for teaching and learning for high schools in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, areas with extremely difficult socio -economic conditions in 2024 with 3 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 09:08
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes Tender Notice Procurement of teaching equipment, educational conversion equipment for teaching and learning for high schools in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, areas with extremely difficult socio -economic conditions in 2024 in the form Open bidding .
21/03/2025 17:21
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Procurement of teaching equipment, conversion equipment for teaching and learning for high schools in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, areas with extremely difficult socio -economic conditions in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
12/03/2025 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Procurement of teaching equipment for the implementation of the General Education Program for secondary schools (public schools), vocational training centers, and vocational training institutions affiliated with the Department of Education and Training in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:38
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Purchasing televisions for use in educational settings. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 09:22
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Project: Provision of clean water to three high schools in Bac Ninh province. with 3 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:39
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang publishes the plan Project: Provision of clean water to three high schools in Bac Ninh province. with 3 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:37
Investor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has posted an investment and development project Providing clean water for three high schools in Bac Ninh province..
22/08/2026 10:10
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGỌC ĐĂNG
27/07/2026 15:15
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: HAI CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/07/2026 15:09
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH THƯ
27/07/2026 15:00
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Propaganda to officials, teachers, pupils and students to raise awareness of digital competencies for teaching and learning .
- Winning bidder: National Academy of Education Management
24/07/2026 14:21
Department of Education and Training Bac Giang announced the results of the bid package Training and fostering cyber information security knowledge for officials, teachers, pupils and students throughout the Bac Ninh Education and Training sector .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ CAO 2TECH
24/07/2026 14:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has posted 82 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 125 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has posted 94 Tender Notices in 85 bidding packages. Among these, 83 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has posted 111 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 111 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has a relationship with 166 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has a relationship with 59 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Department of Education and Training Bac Giang has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects