Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 32 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 18 contractor selection plans with a total of 23 bidding packages, of which 17 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 10 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 13 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 18.75%, Construction 18.75%, Consultancy 25.00%, Non-consultancy 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 88,994,109,879 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 77,973,000,036 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.38%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City as follows:
- Has relationships with 32 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.75%, Construction 18.75%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 88,994,109,879 VND, in which the total winning value is: 77,973,000,036 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.38%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 30 contractor selection plans, of which 15 were self-published, and 15 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 16 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing technical economic reports and total estimates .
- Winning bidder: GITC
26/08/2026 08:37
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Project "Data information system for planning documents at the Department of Planning and Architecture" with 3 bidding package .
05/08/2026 14:58
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package check,
security assessment
full information
for Gate
electrical information
announced,
public data
data
urban planning
and rural areas
City
Ho Chi Minh
on the platform
GIS .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2026 14:16
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Computer apparatus .
23/06/2026 16:48
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Equipped with an online video conferencing system at the Department of Planning and Investment .
23/06/2026 16:39
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Procurement estimate "Inspecting and evaluating information security for the Electronic Information Portal for publishing and publishing Ho Chi Minh City urban and rural planning data on the GIS platform" with 1 bidding package .
15/06/2026 10:48
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Procurement estimate: “Computer set” with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 08:40
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Procurement estimate: "Equip the online video conferencing system at the Department of Planning and Investment" with 1 bidding package .
08/06/2026 16:46
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Maintain computer hardware, printers, scanners; Network system maintenance, surveillance cameras and photocopier rental in 2026 at the Department of Planning and Architecture .
- Winning bidder: PERFECTION INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
23/04/2026 10:08
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Office cleaning service in 2026 at the Department of Planning and Architecture .
- Winning bidder: PHUCLIEN TRADING & SERVICE CO., LTD.
23/04/2026 10:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Repairing the headquarters of the Department of Planning and Architecture in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: YOUNG CITY COMPANY LIMITED
06/01/2025 12:58
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Repairing the headquarters of the Department of Planning and Architecture in 2024 with 1 participating contractors .
21/10/2024 09:08
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Repairing the headquarters of the Department of Planning and Architecture in 2024 in the form Competitive Offer .
14/10/2024 15:41
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package "Maintenance of computer network system at the Department of Planning and Architecture in 2024-2025" with 1 bidding package .
11/10/2024 17:24
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Repairing the headquarters of the Department of Planning and Architecture in 2024 with 2 bidding package .
02/10/2024 11:39
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Repairing the headquarters of the Department of Planning and Architecture in 2024 with 2 bidding package .
25/09/2024 10:02
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Shopping for desktop computers at the Department of Planning and Architecture .
- Winning bidder: NLT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
19/09/2024 17:13
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for desktop computers at the Department of Planning and Architecture with 10 participating contractors .
30/07/2024 08:33
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes Tender Notice Shopping for desktop computers at the Department of Planning and Architecture in the form Competitive Offer .
19/07/2024 12:15
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for desktop computers at the Department of Planning and Architecture with 12 participating contractors .
19/06/2024 15:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing technical economic reports and total estimates .
- Winning bidder: GITC
26/08/2026 08:37
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Project "Data information system for planning documents at the Department of Planning and Architecture" with 3 bidding package .
05/08/2026 14:58
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package check,
security assessment
full information
for Gate
electrical information
announced,
public data
data
urban planning
and rural areas
City
Ho Chi Minh
on the platform
GIS .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2026 14:16
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Computer apparatus .
23/06/2026 16:48
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Equipped with an online video conferencing system at the Department of Planning and Investment .
23/06/2026 16:39
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Procurement estimate "Inspecting and evaluating information security for the Electronic Information Portal for publishing and publishing Ho Chi Minh City urban and rural planning data on the GIS platform" with 1 bidding package .
15/06/2026 10:48
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Procurement estimate: “Computer set” with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 08:40
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City publishes the plan Procurement estimate: "Equip the online video conferencing system at the Department of Planning and Investment" with 1 bidding package .
08/06/2026 16:46
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Maintain computer hardware, printers, scanners; Network system maintenance, surveillance cameras and photocopier rental in 2026 at the Department of Planning and Architecture .
- Winning bidder: PERFECTION INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
23/04/2026 10:08
The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City announced the results of the bid package Office cleaning service in 2026 at the Department of Planning and Architecture .
- Winning bidder: PHUCLIEN TRADING & SERVICE CO., LTD.
23/04/2026 10:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City has posted 18 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 23 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City has posted 16 Tender Notices in 14 bidding packages. Among these, 16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City has posted 10 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 10 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City has a relationship with 32 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity The Department of Planning and Architechture of Hochiminh City has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects