Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 205 contractor.
- Announced 659 investment development project, of which 93 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 133 contractor selection plans with a total of 262 bidding packages, of which 43 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 118 packages (with 161 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 11 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 276 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 164 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 72 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 70 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.34 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 77.64%, Construction 4.97%, Consultancy 5.59%, Non-consultancy 11.80%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,982,473,880,276 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,863,717,415,287 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.98%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 205 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.64%, Construction 4.97%, Consulting 5.59%, Non-consulting 11.80%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,982,473,880,276 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,863,717,415,287 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.98%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 659 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 120 contractor selection plans, of which 117 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1466 Tender Notices, of which 149 were self-invited, and 1317 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 276 bidding packages, of which 268 were won, 8 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 12.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (72), Thái Nguyên (30), Lào Cai (14), Sơn La (13), Bắc Ninh (12), Nghệ An (11), Lai Châu (9), Điện Biên (8), Phú Thọ (7), Thanh Hoá (6), Hải Phòng (5), Ninh Bình (5), Hà Tĩnh (5), Tuyên Quang (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Cao Bằng (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (63)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (33), Hưng Yên (27), Bắc Kạn (25), Sơn La (13), Lào Cai (11), Nghệ An (11), Lai Châu (9), Điện Biên (8), Bắc Giang (8), Thanh Hoá (6), Hà Tĩnh (5), Bắc Ninh (4), Thái Nguyên (4), Vĩnh Phúc (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nam (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Hải Dương (2), Cao Bằng (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Yên Bái (1), Nam Định (1), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hà Giang (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (84)
- Has relationships with 92 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 118 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 36 contractors in 23 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 35 contractors in 40 bidding packages, won 34 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 235 bidding packages with 39 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Supply, transport and install VTTB 110kV . substation .
28/08/2026 11:04
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Supply of 110kV substation and construction of 110kV substation - Project: 110kV transmission line and substation North of Song Cam 2 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:58
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Construction of 110kV underground cable lines - Project: 110kV North Song Cam 2 transmission line and substation in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:06
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 08: Supply of VTTB 110kV substation and construction and installation of 110kV substation - Project: Ba Che 110kV transmission line and substation, Quang Ninh province in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:04
Investor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project Equipment for power companies' 22kV substation repair hotline vehicles, serving business operations in 2026..
27/08/2026 08:08
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package NPCBA1.TS2.110kV.G07: Construction and installation of 110kV Tu Son 2 transformer station in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 11:41
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package NPCBA1.LT110.G03: Construction and installation of 110kV Lap Thach 2 transmission line and substation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM INDUSTRY TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:48
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package NPCBA1.PT2-TS.110KV.G06: Construction and installation of 110kV line .
- Winning bidder: MAI HOANG GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:47
Investor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project Transportation equipment for transporting personnel and goods in 2026.
25/08/2026 10:10
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Review and supplement the construction of specialized cost estimates for electrical testing of lines and transformer stations (Promulgated at Circular 05/2023/TTBCT on March 16, 2023) in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 09:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing stationery for the Northern Power Corporation in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TAN LONG TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/04/2026 18:34
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package NPCKFW3-110CT-W04 Bidding Package: Construction and installation of lines and transformer stations 110kV Cao Thang .
- Winning bidder: HBT GLOBAL LIMITED COMPANY
09/03/2026 10:20
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package NPCKFW3-110CT-W04 Bidding Package: Construction and installation of lines and transformer stations 110kV Cao Thang with 4 participating contractors .
12/01/2026 10:30
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice NPCKFW3-110CT-W04 Bidding Package: Construction and installation of lines and transformer stations 110kV Cao Thang in the form Open bidding .
12/12/2025 15:25
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire a service to transport equipment and tools to serve office relocation from headquarters at 20 Tran Nguyen Han and 30 Ly Thai To to EVN building at 11 Cua Bac .
- Winning bidder: AN PHU HUNG TRADING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/12/2025 11:12
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Replacement of meeting room sound module 27.01, Tower B, EVN building. .
- Winning bidder:
12/12/2025 11:08
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Developing short -term training services at Northern Power College .
- Winning bidder: Institute Of state Oranizational and LabourSciences (ISOL)
29/08/2025 16:43
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1B: Providing a medium -voltage hotline for electricity companies: Ha Nam, Hung Yen, Nam Dinh, Thai Binh, Thanh Hoa, Nghe An. .
- Winning bidder: MIPEC TECHNOLOGIES EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2025 10:25
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1A: Providing a medium -voltage hotline for electricity companies: Bac Ninh, Bac Giang, Quang Ninh, Thai Nguyen and Vinh Phuc. .
- Winning bidder: MIPEC TECHNOLOGIES EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2025 10:24
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 2B: Providing 17 m low -voltage hotline buckets for electricity companies: Lao Cai, Phu Tho, Hung Yen, Thai Binh, Nghe An. .
- Winning bidder: DUC HUY MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2025 09:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Supply, transport and install VTTB 110kV . substation .
28/08/2026 11:04
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Supply of 110kV substation and construction of 110kV substation - Project: 110kV transmission line and substation North of Song Cam 2 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:58
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Construction of 110kV underground cable lines - Project: 110kV North Song Cam 2 transmission line and substation in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:06
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 08: Supply of VTTB 110kV substation and construction and installation of 110kV substation - Project: Ba Che 110kV transmission line and substation, Quang Ninh province in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:04
Investor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project Equipment for power companies' 22kV substation repair hotline vehicles, serving business operations in 2026..
27/08/2026 08:08
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package NPCBA1.TS2.110kV.G07: Construction and installation of 110kV Tu Son 2 transformer station in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 11:41
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package NPCBA1.LT110.G03: Construction and installation of 110kV Lap Thach 2 transmission line and substation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM INDUSTRY TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:48
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package NPCBA1.PT2-TS.110KV.G06: Construction and installation of 110kV line .
- Winning bidder: MAI HOANG GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:47
Investor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project Transportation equipment for transporting personnel and goods in 2026.
25/08/2026 10:10
NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Review and supplement the construction of specialized cost estimates for electrical testing of lines and transformer stations (Promulgated at Circular 05/2023/TTBCT on March 16, 2023) in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 09:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 133 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 262 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 161 Tender Notices in 118 bidding packages. Among these, 161 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 276 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 276 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 164 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 205 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects