Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Oceanography as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 58 contractor selection plans with a total of 63 bidding packages, of which 58 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 50 packages (with 59 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 39 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 30 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.19 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.29%, Construction 6.78%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 55.93%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 36,221,941,921 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 36,167,557,597 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Oceanography as follows:
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.29%, Construction 6.78%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 55.93%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 36,221,941,921 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,167,557,597 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.15%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Center for Oceanography are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 57 contractor selection plans, of which 57 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 53 Tender Notices, of which 53 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 88.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Trà Vinh (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: "Renting vehicles to transport people and equipment for surveys" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: Dương Thị Quyên
21/09/2024 15:39
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: "Renting equipment for surveying and supplementing data" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HAI AU TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 09:15
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: "Renting a ship for survey" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TRƯƠNG THẾ ĐỨC
20/09/2024 09:11
Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 2: "Renting a ship for survey" of the investor Center for Oceanography with the form Competitive Offer.
27/08/2024 16:47
Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: "Renting equipment for surveying and supplementing data" of the investor Center for Oceanography with the form Competitive Offer.
27/08/2024 16:38
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the request Ministerial-level project "Research on building a data system to re-analyze wave fields based on numerical models, assimilation techniques and monitoring data to serve forecasting and warning of ocean waves in Vietnam's coastal areas." ” 2024 of the investor Center for Oceanography with 3 bidding package.
29/07/2024 16:14
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: "Renting a ship to serve measurement, monitoring and surveillance of measuring equipment at Hon Khoai" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN TÈO
22/07/2024 11:19
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package “Rent machinery and equipment for investigation and additional water level measurement” of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HAI AU TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/06/2024 15:58
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: "Renting machinery and equipment to conduct surveys and measurements of marine features in the Hon Khoai island area" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ ĐỨC THỊNH
28/06/2024 10:24
Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 2: "Renting a ship to serve measurement, monitoring and surveillance of measuring equipment at Hon Khoai" of the investor Center for Oceanography with the form Competitive Offer.
20/06/2024 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: "Renting vehicles to transport people and equipment for surveys" .
- Winning bidder: Dương Thị Quyên
21/09/2024 15:39
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: "Renting equipment for surveying and supplementing data" .
- Winning bidder: HAI AU TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 09:15
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: "Renting a ship for survey" .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TRƯƠNG THẾ ĐỨC
20/09/2024 09:11
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: "Rent a ship to serve the survey" with 1 participating contractors .
06/09/2024 14:41
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: "Renting equipment for additional surveys" with 1 participating contractors .
06/09/2024 10:05
Center for Oceanography publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: "Renting a ship for survey" in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2024 16:47
Center for Oceanography publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: "Renting equipment for surveying and supplementing data" in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2024 16:38
Center for Oceanography publishes the plan Ministerial-level project "Research on building a data system to re-analyze wave fields based on numerical models, assimilation techniques and monitoring data to serve forecasting and warning of ocean waves in Vietnam's coastal areas." ” 2024 with 3 bidding package .
29/07/2024 16:14
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: "Renting a ship to serve measurement, monitoring and surveillance of measuring equipment at Hon Khoai" .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN TÈO
22/07/2024 11:19
Center for Oceanography announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 2: "Renting a ship to serve measurement, monitoring and surveillance of measuring equipment at Hon Khoai" with 1 participating contractors .
05/07/2024 10:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: "Renting vehicles to transport people and equipment for surveys" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: Dương Thị Quyên
21/09/2024 15:39
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: "Renting equipment for surveying and supplementing data" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HAI AU TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2024 09:15
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: "Renting a ship for survey" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TRƯƠNG THẾ ĐỨC
20/09/2024 09:11
Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 2: "Renting a ship for survey" of the investor Center for Oceanography with the form Competitive Offer.
27/08/2024 16:47
Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: "Renting equipment for surveying and supplementing data" of the investor Center for Oceanography with the form Competitive Offer.
27/08/2024 16:38
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the request Ministerial-level project "Research on building a data system to re-analyze wave fields based on numerical models, assimilation techniques and monitoring data to serve forecasting and warning of ocean waves in Vietnam's coastal areas." ” 2024 of the investor Center for Oceanography with 3 bidding package.
29/07/2024 16:14
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: "Renting a ship to serve measurement, monitoring and surveillance of measuring equipment at Hon Khoai" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN TÈO
22/07/2024 11:19
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package “Rent machinery and equipment for investigation and additional water level measurement” of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: HAI AU TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/06/2024 15:58
The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: "Renting machinery and equipment to conduct surveys and measurements of marine features in the Hon Khoai island area" of the investor Center for Oceanography.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ ĐỨC THỊNH
28/06/2024 10:24
Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 2: "Renting a ship to serve measurement, monitoring and surveillance of measuring equipment at Hon Khoai" of the investor Center for Oceanography with the form Competitive Offer.
20/06/2024 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Center for Oceanography has posted 58 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 63 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted 59 Tender Notices in 50 bidding packages. Among these, 45 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has posted 39 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 39 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has a relationship with 26 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Oceanography has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Center for Oceanography has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects