Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam National Space Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 43 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 37 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 20 packages (with 22 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 39 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.18 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 77.27%, Construction 4.55%, Consultancy 13.64%, Non-consultancy 4.55%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 251,832,908,312 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 250,308,953,536 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.61%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam National Space Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 43 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.27%, Construction 4.55%, Consulting 13.64%, Non-consulting 4.55%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 251,832,908,312 VND, in which the total winning value is: 250,308,953,536 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.61%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam National Space Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 50 contractor selection plans, of which 34 were self-published, and 16 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 26 Tender Notices, of which 22 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 85.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Đắk Lắk (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 5 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the CTSC1, CTSC2, CTSC3, CTSC4, CTSC5, and CTSC6 packages within the "Renovation and Repair of House A6 and House A22" project. with 6 bidding package .
18/08/2026 14:56
Vietnam National Space Center publishes Tender Notice Raw materials in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 15:40
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package: "Raw materials" under the Project "Research, development and testing of structural thermal models, central computers and information systems for micro-class satellites", Code KC.13.03/21-30 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 11:15
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Expenses for purchasing electronic components .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HATAGROUP ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2026 10:10
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Raw materials, fuel, and supplies with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2026 17:22
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Expenses for purchasing supplies, chemicals, and raw materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT - THƯƠNG MẠI HOÁ CHẤT BẢO NGỌC
15/05/2026 13:20
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding package "Purchasing electronic components" under project code DL0000.07/26-27 with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 14:47
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Pay out Outsourcing services for research activities .
24/04/2026 09:19
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Raw, shared materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HATAGROUP ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 09:04
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package "Purchasing of supplies, chemicals, and raw materials", under project code CSCL39.01/25-26 with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 15:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bidding package MS4b-DATP3.2 “Supply and installation of Ground stations for micro/nano class satellites” with 1 participating contractors .
15/05/2026 10:15
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bidding package MS4a-DATP3.2 “Supply and installation of satellite research and development equipment using ODA capital” with 3 participating contractors .
15/05/2026 09:40
Vietnam National Space Center publishes Tender Notice MS4b-DATP3.2 “Supply and installation of Ground stations for micro/nano class satellites” in the form Open bidding .
27/03/2026 11:47
Vietnam National Space Center publishes Tender Notice MS4a-DATP3.2 “Supply and installation of satellite research and development equipment using ODA capital” in the form Open bidding .
27/03/2026 11:32
Vietnam National Space Center publishes Tender Notice MS4B-DATP3.2 "Supply and install ground station for satellite microphone/nano layer" in the form Open bidding .
09/05/2025 10:56
Vietnam National Space Center publishes Tender Notice MS4A-DATP3.2 "Providing satellite research and development equipment" in the form Open bidding .
09/05/2025 10:56
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for MS4A-DATP3.2, MS4B-DATP3.2 and related advice packages of DATP 3.2-Satellite system for research and satellite development under the Vietnam Space Center project with 4 bidding package .
09/05/2025 10:13
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package TV10B-DATP3.2 "Advice on selecting contractors to supply and install ground stations for nano/microphone satellites" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng số 1 Thành Đông
06/05/2025 16:16
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package TV10A-DATP3.2 "Advice on selecting contractors to provide research and satellite research equipment" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng số 1 Thành Đông
06/05/2025 16:08
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Expenses for buying materials, chemicals and materials in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG SCIENCE TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
29/04/2025 09:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the CTSC1, CTSC2, CTSC3, CTSC4, CTSC5, and CTSC6 packages within the "Renovation and Repair of House A6 and House A22" project. with 6 bidding package .
18/08/2026 14:56
Vietnam National Space Center publishes Tender Notice Raw materials in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 15:40
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package: "Raw materials" under the Project "Research, development and testing of structural thermal models, central computers and information systems for micro-class satellites", Code KC.13.03/21-30 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 11:15
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Expenses for purchasing electronic components .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HATAGROUP ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2026 10:10
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Raw materials, fuel, and supplies with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2026 17:22
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Expenses for purchasing supplies, chemicals, and raw materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT - THƯƠNG MẠI HOÁ CHẤT BẢO NGỌC
15/05/2026 13:20
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding package "Purchasing electronic components" under project code DL0000.07/26-27 with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 14:47
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Pay out Outsourcing services for research activities .
24/04/2026 09:19
Vietnam National Space Center announced the results of the bid package Raw, shared materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HATAGROUP ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 09:04
Vietnam National Space Center publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the package "Purchasing of supplies, chemicals, and raw materials", under project code CSCL39.01/25-26 with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 15:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam National Space Center has posted 37 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Space Center has posted 22 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 22 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Space Center has posted 39 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 39 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Space Center has a relationship with 43 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Space Center has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam National Space Center has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects