Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam National Satellite Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 61 contractor selection plans with a total of 112 bidding packages, of which 44 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 24 packages (with 24 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 72 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 51 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 48 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 48 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.17%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 12.50%, Non-consultancy 8.33%, Mixed 8.33%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,545,291,264,606 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,275,298,501,473 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.87%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam National Satellite Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.17%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 8.33%, Mixed 8.33%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,545,291,264,606 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,275,298,501,473 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.87%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 56 contractor selection plans, of which 55 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 21 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 85.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Đắk Lắk (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 5 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
30/09/2022 10:32
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the request “Purchase of materials for survey, analysis and assessment of the current state of sea water environmental quality” of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center with 1 bidding package.
14/09/2022 16:28
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing research facility Ho Chi Minh City Space Technology Application Center of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
30/07/2022 00:47
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package SC4 “Construction and repair of research facility of Ho Chi Minh City Space Technology Application Center under Vietnam Space Center” of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
29/07/2022 23:46
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package Expenses for purchasing raw materials, fuel, materials, supplies and spare parts that have not yet been promulgated by the State economic norms of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TECHNO CORPORATION
29/07/2022 23:33
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for workstations of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRUNG ANH
29/07/2022 22:05
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package TV76-DATP5 Construction supervision, completion, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Công nghệ, Thiết bị và Kiểm định Xây dựng CONINCO
27/07/2022 16:51
Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted Tender Notice HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center with the form National competitive bidding.
11/07/2022 16:27
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the request The plan to select contractors for the TV76-DATP5 and HH1-DATP5 bidding packages for the museum display category of the component project 5 - Facilities II of the Vietnam Space Center project of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center with 2 bidding package.
07/07/2022 10:32
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Result: canceled bid.
07/07/2022 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ 678, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ONE
30/09/2022 10:32
Vietnam National Satellite Center publishes the plan “Purchase of materials for survey, analysis and assessment of the current state of sea water environmental quality” with 1 bidding package .
14/09/2022 16:28
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package Repairing research facility Ho Chi Minh City Space Technology Application Center .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Lắp Đông Dương
30/07/2022 00:47
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package SC4 “Construction and repair of research facility of Ho Chi Minh City Space Technology Application Center under Vietnam Space Center” .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Lắp Đông Dương
29/07/2022 23:46
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package Expenses for purchasing raw materials, fuel, materials, supplies and spare parts that have not yet been promulgated by the State economic norms .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TECHNO CORPORATION
29/07/2022 23:33
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package Shopping for workstations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRUNG ANH
29/07/2022 22:05
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package TV76-DATP5 Construction supervision, completion, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Công nghệ, Thiết bị và Kiểm định Xây dựng CONINCO
27/07/2022 16:51
Vietnam National Satellite Center publishes Tender Notice HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display in the form National competitive bidding .
11/07/2022 16:27
Vietnam National Satellite Center publishes the plan The plan to select contractors for the TV76-DATP5 and HH1-DATP5 bidding packages for the museum display category of the component project 5 - Facilities II of the Vietnam Space Center project with 2 bidding package .
07/07/2022 10:32
Vietnam National Satellite Center announced the results of the bid package HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display .
- Result: canceled bid.
07/07/2022 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
30/09/2022 10:32
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the request “Purchase of materials for survey, analysis and assessment of the current state of sea water environmental quality” of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center with 1 bidding package.
14/09/2022 16:28
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing research facility Ho Chi Minh City Space Technology Application Center of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
30/07/2022 00:47
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package SC4 “Construction and repair of research facility of Ho Chi Minh City Space Technology Application Center under Vietnam Space Center” of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
29/07/2022 23:46
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package Expenses for purchasing raw materials, fuel, materials, supplies and spare parts that have not yet been promulgated by the State economic norms of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TECHNO CORPORATION
29/07/2022 23:33
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for workstations of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRUNG ANH
29/07/2022 22:05
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package TV76-DATP5 Construction supervision, completion, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Công nghệ, Thiết bị và Kiểm định Xây dựng CONINCO
27/07/2022 16:51
Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted Tender Notice HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center with the form National competitive bidding.
11/07/2022 16:27
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the request The plan to select contractors for the TV76-DATP5 and HH1-DATP5 bidding packages for the museum display category of the component project 5 - Facilities II of the Vietnam Space Center project of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center with 2 bidding package.
07/07/2022 10:32
The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted the results of the bidding package HH1-DATP5 Complete construction, supply and installation of artifacts Museum display of the investor Vietnam National Satellite Center.
- Result: canceled bid.
07/07/2022 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted 61 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 112 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted 24 Tender Notices in 24 bidding packages. Among these, 20 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has posted 72 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 72 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 51 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has a relationship with 47 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam National Satellite Center has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam National Satellite Center has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects