Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hue Tourism College as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- Announced 13 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 5 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 12 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 13,726,511,618 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 13,657,226,130 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.50%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hue Tourism College as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,726,511,618 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,657,226,130 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.50%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Hue Tourism College are as follows:
- Is the investor of 13 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.45% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (2), Quảng Ngãi (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (2), Kon Tum (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Garage construction and assembly .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG GIANG VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 17:25
Hue Tourism College publishes the plan Construction and installation of the parking garage for Hue Tourism College with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 17:18
Investor Hue Tourism College has posted an investment and development project Garage construction and assembly.
13/08/2026 17:17
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MKF CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 17:09
Hue Tourism College publishes Tender Notice Repairing the Vocational Skills Practice and Evaluation Center (9-floor area) and some items in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 17:40
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 09:15
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 17:42
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents .
- Winning bidder: ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 17:39
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Maintaining the fire protection system, repairing pumping stations, generators, and electric pumps of Hue Tourism College at 01 Diem Phung Thi, Vy Da Ward, Hue City .
- Winning bidder: MY QUANG COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 11:38
Hue Tourism College publishes the plan Maintaining fire protection systems, repairing pumping stations, generators, and electric pumps of Hue Tourism College with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 11:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: KIM LONG TRADING AND CONSULTING ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 15:03
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: ACM TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 14:59
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 14:56
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid dossier (XD+TB) .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 14:53
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package 4 -storey house repair for training and startups of students .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG GIANG VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED, MY QUANG COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 11:06
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bidding package 4 -storey house repair for training and startups of students with 2 participating contractors .
10/06/2025 09:01
Hue Tourism College publishes Tender Notice 4 -storey house repair for training and startups of students in the form Open bidding .
04/06/2025 08:27
Hue Tourism College publishes Tender Notice 4 -storey house repair for training and startups of students in the form Open bidding .
30/05/2025 16:56
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Shopping instruments and ethnic costumes for activities 6.1 under the SGP II program .
- Winning bidder: LÊ THỊ HƯƠNG
30/05/2025 15:43
Hue Tourism College publishes the plan Shopping instruments and ethnic costumes for activities 6.1 under the SGP II program with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2025 15:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Garage construction and assembly .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG GIANG VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 17:25
Hue Tourism College publishes the plan Construction and installation of the parking garage for Hue Tourism College with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 17:18
Investor Hue Tourism College has posted an investment and development project Garage construction and assembly.
13/08/2026 17:17
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MKF CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 17:09
Hue Tourism College publishes Tender Notice Repairing the Vocational Skills Practice and Evaluation Center (9-floor area) and some items in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 17:40
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 09:15
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 17:42
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents .
- Winning bidder: ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 17:39
Hue Tourism College announced the results of the bid package Maintaining the fire protection system, repairing pumping stations, generators, and electric pumps of Hue Tourism College at 01 Diem Phung Thi, Vy Da Ward, Hue City .
- Winning bidder: MY QUANG COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 11:38
Hue Tourism College publishes the plan Maintaining fire protection systems, repairing pumping stations, generators, and electric pumps of Hue Tourism College with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 11:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Hue Tourism College has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism College has posted 5 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism College has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism College has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism College has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Hue Tourism College has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects