Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z027206
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0304676287
Complete Name of the Unit

Trường Cao Đẳng Kinh Tế Tp. HCM

Abbreviations
TRƯỜNG CAO ĐẲNG KINH TẾ TP.HCM
English name
Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics
Business Registration ID
0304676287
Subclasses
Administrative and non-business organization
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 33, đường Vĩnh Viễn, 02 Ward, 10 District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
Số 33, đường Vĩnh Viễn, Phường Vườn Lài, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
(08)38395682x17
Fax number (Old MSC)
(08)38330731
Webpage
kthcm.edu.vn
Tax ID
0304676287
Date of issue
12/11/2006
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Trần Văn Tú
Position
Principal
Date of approval for registration request
14/02/2017
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 208 contractor selection plans, of which 105 were self-published, and 103 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 25 Tender Notices, of which 18 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics are as follows:
  • Participated in 0 bidding packages.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: School brand communication on Facebook 2025
Publication date: 15:57 27/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500162505-00 Summer vacation in 2025 (phase 1)
Name of project: Summer vacation in 2025 (phase 1)
Publication date: 15:54 27/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Drawing dirt at the tunnels of zone A and B in 2025
Publication date: 14:31 13/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics has posted 105 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 126 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics has posted 26 Tender Notices in 23 bidding packages. Among these, 16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics has posted 159 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 159 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 144 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics has a relationship with 130 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 92/15 Tân Chánh Hiệp 34, Phường Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Address: Số 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường 12, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
Address: 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 603
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second