Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 151 contractor.
- Announced 14 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 158 contractor selection plans with a total of 274 bidding packages, of which 139 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 164 packages (with 174 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 194 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 94 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 102 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 96 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.10 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 79.31%, Construction 7.47%, Consultancy 5.75%, Non-consultancy 5.17%, Mixed 2.30%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 251,504,143,185 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 236,026,488,354 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 151 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.31%, Construction 7.47%, Consulting 5.75%, Non-consulting 5.17%, Mixed 2.30%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 251,504,143,185 VND, in which the total winning value is: 236,026,488,354 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.15%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HUP are as follows:
- Is the investor of 14 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 180 contractor selection plans, of which 124 were self-published, and 56 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 146 Tender Notices, of which 116 were self-invited, and 30 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 9 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HUP publishes Tender Notice XL01.BC&CNDP/DL-DLS: Renovating and upgrading laboratories of departments: Department of Pharmaceutical Preparation and Technology and Department of Pharmacology - Clinical Pharmacy in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:47
HUP publishes the plan This procurement package, "Organization of the 2026-2027 Academic Year Opening Ceremony," is part of the budget for the 2026-2027 Academic Year Opening Ceremony organized by Hanoi University of Pharmacy. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 12:09
HUP publishes the plan The "Regular Health Check-up for University Staff" package is part of the "Regular Health Check-up for University Staff" budget of Hanoi Medical University. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 11:31
HUP announced the results of the bid package TV02.GSTC: Construction supervision of package XL01.2026 .
- Winning bidder: PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:32
HUP announced the results of the bid package XL01.2026: Repairing infrastructure systems and repairing buildings B, C, E and K .
- Winning bidder: THIEN PHONG TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:05
HUP announced the results of the bid package Purchase of 44 chemical categories for training purposes. .
- Winning bidder: PHUC VINH CES
21/08/2026 15:28
HUP publishes the plan The "Information Technology Equipment" procurement package falls under the budget for purchasing assets and equipment funded by both the state budget in 2026 and the Hanoi University of Pharmacy's operational development fund. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 14:45
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Purchase 11 lists of chemicals to serve research topics .
- Winning bidder: NAM HAI TECHNICAL TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:56
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Purchase 86 lists of common chemicals, supplies, and animals to serve research topics .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHUC MATERIALS TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:43
HUP announced the results of the bid package Buy 485 lists of supplies, chemicals and laboratory instruments .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CỬA HÀNG "ĐẠI THÀNH"
19/08/2026 15:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HUP announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV 06.2025: Verification of project settlement .
- Winning bidder: ATCO PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/11/2025 14:16
HUP announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV 03.2025: Verification of project settlement .
- Winning bidder: ATCO PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/11/2025 14:08
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package KT 01.2025: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: TMAX AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
22/10/2025 11:47
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package KT 02.2025: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: TMAX AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
22/10/2025 11:42
HUP announced the results of the bid package Quality testing 07 training programs .
- Winning bidder:
11/09/2025 11:22
HUP publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for 01 bidding package of the National Science and Technology topic "Researching on building a combined process, refining and establishing a number of standard impurities for drug testing of Proton pump inhibitors (PPIS)"; Code KC.11.03/21-30 with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2025 11:07
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Providing chemicals and experimental materials in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2025 16:20
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Providing medicinal herbs in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Anvy
15/07/2025 15:52
HUP announced the results of the bid package Bidding package GSTC 02.2025: Supervision of construction and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: STV VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 17:08
HUP announced the results of the bid package Procurement of raw materials and chemicals for the research of code 108.05-2024.04 .
- Winning bidder:
07/07/2025 15:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HUP publishes Tender Notice XL01.BC&CNDP/DL-DLS: Renovating and upgrading laboratories of departments: Department of Pharmaceutical Preparation and Technology and Department of Pharmacology - Clinical Pharmacy in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:47
HUP publishes the plan This procurement package, "Organization of the 2026-2027 Academic Year Opening Ceremony," is part of the budget for the 2026-2027 Academic Year Opening Ceremony organized by Hanoi University of Pharmacy. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 12:09
HUP publishes the plan The "Regular Health Check-up for University Staff" package is part of the "Regular Health Check-up for University Staff" budget of Hanoi Medical University. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 11:31
HUP announced the results of the bid package TV02.GSTC: Construction supervision of package XL01.2026 .
- Winning bidder: PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:32
HUP announced the results of the bid package XL01.2026: Repairing infrastructure systems and repairing buildings B, C, E and K .
- Winning bidder: THIEN PHONG TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:05
HUP announced the results of the bid package Purchase of 44 chemical categories for training purposes. .
- Winning bidder: PHUC VINH CES
21/08/2026 15:28
HUP publishes the plan The "Information Technology Equipment" procurement package falls under the budget for purchasing assets and equipment funded by both the state budget in 2026 and the Hanoi University of Pharmacy's operational development fund. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 14:45
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Purchase 11 lists of chemicals to serve research topics .
- Winning bidder: NAM HAI TECHNICAL TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:56
HUP announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Purchase 86 lists of common chemicals, supplies, and animals to serve research topics .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHUC MATERIALS TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:43
HUP announced the results of the bid package Buy 485 lists of supplies, chemicals and laboratory instruments .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CỬA HÀNG "ĐẠI THÀNH"
19/08/2026 15:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HUP has posted 158 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 274 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUP has posted 174 Tender Notices in 164 bidding packages. Among these, 77 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 97 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUP has posted 194 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 194 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 94 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUP has a relationship with 151 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUP has a relationship with 61 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HUP has a relationship with 6 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects