Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors University of Economics and Law as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 131 contractor.
- Announced 39 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 151 contractor selection plans with a total of 223 bidding packages, of which 134 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 35 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 204 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 172 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 20 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 20 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 45.71%, Construction 28.57%, Consultancy 2.86%, Non-consultancy 22.86%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 137,112,945,760 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 133,223,112,590 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.84%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors University of Economics and Law as follows:
- Has relationships with 131 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.71%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 2.86%, Non-consulting 22.86%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 137,112,945,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 133,223,112,590 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.84%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor University of Economics and Law are as follows:
- Is the investor of 39 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 287 contractor selection plans, of which 150 were self-published, and 137 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 67 Tender Notices, of which 32 were self-invited, and 35 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.01% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 8 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG AN
28/08/2026 11:02
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG AN
28/08/2026 10:59
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Equipment Upgrade for Training Purposes" project at the Faculty of Economics and Law. with 3 bidding package .
28/08/2026 10:54
Investor University of Economics and Law has posted an investment and development project Upgrading training equipment for the School of Economics and Law.
28/08/2026 10:10
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of classroom boards for the Faculty of Economics and Law at [University Name] .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ GIÁO DỤC BA VI CO
28/08/2026 09:22
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to procure and implement the "Recharge & Connect" internal training program, scientific conference, and vacation package in Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa Province, for the year 2026. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:18
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Transporting library furniture (B2) .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MOVING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:41
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Provide and install fiber optic cabling to connect building A with buildings KTL.A3, and complete the raised floor for the UPS room in building KTL.A3. .
- Winning bidder: DONG NGAN TECHNOLOGY - DNT COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:37
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement and installation of classroom panels at the School of Economics and Law. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:32
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of high-end shirts and athletic pants. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 08:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2025 22:49
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
26/09/2025 21:54
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
11/09/2025 22:36
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2025 23:17
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2025 23:09
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2025 23:04
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of air conditioning systems A, B1, B2 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỆT CAN
15/07/2025 22:52
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Upgrade information technology equipment for the University of Economics - Law .
- Winning bidder: VU GIA TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
14/07/2025 20:54
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: NHAT VY CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 22:35
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Construction of corridor repair, bridge between A and the hall .
- Winning bidder: P.A.S.S CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 22:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG AN
28/08/2026 11:02
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG AN
28/08/2026 10:59
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Equipment Upgrade for Training Purposes" project at the Faculty of Economics and Law. with 3 bidding package .
28/08/2026 10:54
Investor University of Economics and Law has posted an investment and development project Upgrading training equipment for the School of Economics and Law.
28/08/2026 10:10
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of classroom boards for the Faculty of Economics and Law at [University Name] .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ GIÁO DỤC BA VI CO
28/08/2026 09:22
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to procure and implement the "Recharge & Connect" internal training program, scientific conference, and vacation package in Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa Province, for the year 2026. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:18
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Transporting library furniture (B2) .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MOVING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:41
University of Economics and Law announced the results of the bid package Provide and install fiber optic cabling to connect building A with buildings KTL.A3, and complete the raised floor for the UPS room in building KTL.A3. .
- Winning bidder: DONG NGAN TECHNOLOGY - DNT COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:37
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement and installation of classroom panels at the School of Economics and Law. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:32
University of Economics and Law publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of high-end shirts and athletic pants. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 08:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s University of Economics and Law has posted 151 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 223 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Economics and Law has posted 35 Tender Notices in 35 bidding packages. Among these, 31 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Economics and Law has posted 204 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 204 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 172 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Economics and Law has a relationship with 131 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Economics and Law has a relationship with 15 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity University of Economics and Law has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects