Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 274 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 269 contractor selection plans with a total of 603 bidding packages, of which 256 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 237 packages (with 246 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 12 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 181 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 67 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 418 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 342 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 72.36%, Construction 10.57%, Consultancy 6.10%, Non-consultancy 8.94%, Mixed 2.03%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 267,187,961,502 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 244,786,382,058 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.38%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy as follows:
- Has relationships with 274 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.36%, Construction 10.57%, Consulting 6.10%, Non-consulting 8.94%, Mixed 2.03%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 267,187,961,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 244,786,382,058 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.38%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 373 contractor selection plans, of which 228 were self-published, and 145 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 236 Tender Notices, of which 184 were self-invited, and 52 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (1), Kiên Giang (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Provided and installed equipment for 4 computer rooms on the 3rd floor of the School of Nursing, to be used for a skills assessment exam. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH P&N
28/08/2026 14:55
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Hiring for transportation, installation of bunk beds, and furniture. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LAM THỊNH
27/08/2026 17:12
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Purchase of scientific and technical equipment in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:29
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Purchase of models and equipment for teaching purposes. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:28
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Purchase of office furniture and equipment. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:27
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Procurement of Medical Equipment in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:24
The Bid solicitor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for a personal storage unit for students of the investor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy.
- Winning bidder: DONG A INTERIOR PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:16
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Purchase chemicals and consumables .
22/08/2026 11:13
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding package to provide cabin interpretation services for the 2025 National Medical Education Conference using regular expenses of Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH Pivie
22/08/2026 10:12
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Purchase of Consumable Materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM APPLIED BIOLOGY AND TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Shopping for a personal storage unit for students .
- Winning bidder: DONG A INTERIOR PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:16
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Equipped with professional costumes and protection in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON - VIET TIEN GARMENT GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
04/12/2025 22:06
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-22/2025: Equipment valuation costs, supplies .
- Winning bidder: FIVE MEMBER APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
02/10/2025 14:40
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-21/2025: CONTRIBUTION OF CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm quản lý nhà ở và chất lượng công trình xây dựng
02/10/2025 14:37
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-16/2025: Equipment valuation costs, objects .
- Winning bidder: FIVE MEMBER APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
02/10/2025 14:33
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package TV -20/2025 Package: Consulting cost to make economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: NGAN TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCSITION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
11/08/2025 09:10
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package TV-15/2025 Package: CONTRIBUTION OF CONSTRUCTION OF CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF BOOKS .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm quản lý nhà ở và chất lượng công trình xây dựng
06/08/2025 13:51
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bidding package Equipped with professional costumes and protection in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
10/07/2025 09:28
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV20/2024: Project supervision consultant: Solar energy system Department of Medical Engineering University of Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI HỒNG PHÁT
08/07/2025 10:18
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-07/2024: Equipment valuation costs, supplies .
- Winning bidder: FIVE MEMBER APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
07/07/2025 08:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Provided and installed equipment for 4 computer rooms on the 3rd floor of the School of Nursing, to be used for a skills assessment exam. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH P&N
28/08/2026 14:55
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Hiring for transportation, installation of bunk beds, and furniture. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LAM THỊNH
27/08/2026 17:12
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Purchase of scientific and technical equipment in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:29
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Purchase of models and equipment for teaching purposes. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:28
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Purchase of office furniture and equipment. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:27
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Procurement of Medical Equipment in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:24
The Bid solicitor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for a personal storage unit for students of the investor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy.
- Winning bidder: DONG A INTERIOR PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:16
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Purchase chemicals and consumables .
22/08/2026 11:13
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Bidding package to provide cabin interpretation services for the 2025 National Medical Education Conference using regular expenses of Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH Pivie
22/08/2026 10:12
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Purchase of Consumable Materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM APPLIED BIOLOGY AND TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has posted 269 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 603 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has posted 246 Tender Notices in 237 bidding packages. Among these, 168 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 78 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has posted 181 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 181 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 67 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has a relationship with 274 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has a relationship with 53 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects