Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z023150
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0101350508
Complete Name of the Unit

Viện Công nghệ môi trường

Abbreviations
IET
English name
Institute of Environmental Technology
Business Registration ID
0101350508
Subclasses
Administrative and non-business organization
Type of agency
Big
Address
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(04) 37569136
Fax number (Old MSC)
(04) 37911203
Webpage
www.ietvn.vn
Tax ID
0101350508
Date of issue
26/03/2004
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Trịnh Văn Tuyên
Position
Parson
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Environmental Technology as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of Environmental Technology are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 141 contractor selection plans, of which 141 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 98 Tender Notices, of which 98 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Institute of Environmental Technology are as follows:
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Procurement of chemical supplies in 2023 under the Project "Development of Hydroxyl apatite - TiO2 nanocomposite materials doped with nitrogen (HA/N-TiO2) to kill bacteria, fungi and toxic chemicals in the air environment"
Publication date: 15:25 21/12/2023
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Research and development of circulating water and sludge treatment technology in super-intensive shrimp farming in Ca Mau province and some provinces in the Mekong Delta
Publication date: 10:43 19/12/2023
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Research and development of wastewater treatment technology for wastewater sludge in super-intensive shrimp farming in Ca Mau province and some provinces in the Mekong Delta
Publication date: 10:39 19/12/2023
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of Environmental Technology has posted 153 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 188 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Environmental Technology has posted 150 Tender Notices in 142 bidding packages. Among these, 62 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 88 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Environmental Technology has posted 166 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 166 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 83 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Environmental Technology has a relationship with 98 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 22 ngách 193/32, phố Bồ Đề, phường Bồ Đề, quận Long Biên, Hà Nội
Address: NO03-LK68, khu Cổng Đồng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Environmental Technology has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of Environmental Technology has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1566
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second