Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z039329
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn6000467282
Complete Name of the Unit

Viện Vệ sinh dịch tễ Tây Nguyên

English name
Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology
Business Registration ID
6000467282
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
05003852694
Fax number (Old MSC)
05003852423
Webpage
www.tihe.org.vn
Tax ID
6000467282
Date of issue
23/03/2005
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1057447
Representative
Viên Chinh Chiến
Position
Parson
Date of approval for registration request
13/05/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 158 contractor selection plans, of which 111 were self-published, and 47 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 130 Tender Notices, of which 100 were self-invited, and 30 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology are as follows:
  • Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (2)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (1), Phú Yên (1)
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 33 bidding packages with 12 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Providing milk to perform toxic fostering in kind in artifacts in 2025
Publication date: 09:06 30/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Maintenance and repair of small houses in the facility 34 Pham Hung
Publication date: 15:09 24/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Publish the Scientific Conference Magazine
Publication date: 16:03 13/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology has posted 126 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 169 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology has posted 117 Tender Notices in 107 bidding packages. Among these, 87 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 30 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology has posted 161 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 161 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 86 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology has a relationship with 142 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 34 Phạm Hùng - Buôn Ma Thuột - Đăk Lăk
Address: 34 Phạm Hùng - Buôn Ma Thuột - Đăk Lăk
Address: 34 Phạm Hùng, P. Tân An, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology has a relationship with 18 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Tay Nguyen Institute of Hygene anh Epidemiology has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 2014
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second