1. CV requests Parr goods quote

Find: 17:11 30/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Production and Business2026
Bid name
1. CV requests Parr goods quote

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030853-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
1. CV requests Parr goods quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Km11, Road 513, Phường Nghi Sơn, Province Thanh Hoá
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hồ Quốc Hiếu
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
Nghi Son Thermal Power Company - Branch of Power Generation Corporation, Km 11, Road 513, Nghi Son ward, Thanh Hoa

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/07/2026 17:11 To date 05/08/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 05/08/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Benzoic Acid for PARR Machine (Benzoic Acid)
1
Box
Heat of Combustion: -) 11373 BTU/lb; -) 6318 I.T. cal/g; 26,454 MJ/kg; 1gram/tablet, 500 tablets/box Manufacturer: PARR; Product code: 3416
Nghi Son Thermal Power Company Km11, Road 513, Nghi Son Ward, Thanh Hoa
- Required documents: + Valid Certificate of Origin (C/O) (if goods originate from abroad) (original or notarized copy); + Certificate of goods quality (C/Q) or other equivalent documents (factory release certificate) issued by the manufacturer/manufacturer's representative (original or notarized copy); + Customs declaration of imported goods (if goods originate from abroad) (photocopy). + Other related documents (if any). - Warranty request: Within 365 days from the date of technical acceptance and handover. - Progress requirements: The contractor specifically reports the progress for each line item in the quote. - Payment term: no more than 45 calendar days from the date the Investor receives a complete set of valid payment documents.
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval decision code
837/NĐNS-KHVT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "1. CV requests Parr goods quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "1. CV requests Parr goods quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second